The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
8:30a
Tech Rehearsal
25
Day A
7:15a
New Dean Interview w/committee
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Dave Parsons Africa class
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
9:00a
8th Grade 100 Days Event
9:35a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
C Block-AP English-Sugano
10:30a
OFTA
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:25a
D block History 9th grade sbaquero-garcia
11:25a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Boys Soccer
1:00p
E Block-AP English-Sugano
1:00p
E Block - Spanish - Maier
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
1:55p
F Block-AP English-Sugano
1:55p
F Block - French - Maier
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
US Spring sports, MS Lacrosse & Baseball begin
3:10p
New Teacher Mentor Group
3:15p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Staff only Meetin
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV / Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Grasslawn #1)
6:00p
Board of Trustees Meeting
26
Day B
7:15a
New Dean Interview w/committee
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block-AP English-Sugano
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
G block Hum Laptops Wall 11th grade English
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Dave Parsons Africa class
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:00p
Sugano G Block (long) AP English
12:15p
Dig Deep Meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
5/6 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
C block Zarter
1:00p
Wall 11th grade C block Humanities Laptops
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
D block History 9th sbaquero-garcia
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
College Cns Skype
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:00p
New Dean Interview w/Committee
3:15p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV / Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (Fitness)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Grasslawn #1)
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal
27
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
9:05a
6th Grade Gola
9:15a
Advisory survey
9:35a
Sugano F Block (long) AP English
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - French - Maier
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
Sugano G Block (long ) AP English
11:00a
Wall 11th grade G block Humanites Laptops Long Block
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
ASB Meeting
12:00p
Holl Homeroom Lunch
12:15p
Allen Group Meeting
1:00p
College Cns Candidate Skype
1:00p
MS Preview of US Musical
1:00p
Pleskac Spanish IV
1:55p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Pleskac-Spanish IV
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Grasslawn #1)
6:00p
Boys Varsity and JV Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM #03)
28
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
5th and 6th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
9th Lab Science B Poppen
8:10a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
US Assembly / Ethics
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:20a
Neal Advisory Survey
9:30a
5th Grade work
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
Lifeskills - C block
10:00a
Wall 11th grade C block Humanities Laptops
10:10a
5th Gola
10:30a
C Block - French - Essex
11:20a
Ex. Education meeting
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
Cambodia Skype Session
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - US Student Specific
1:00p
5/6 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Library Monthly Meetings
1:00p
Staff Evaluation Team Meeting
1:00p
US Preview of US Musical
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Grasslawn #1)
1
Day D
End of 2nd Trimester for 5th Grade Arts
7:20a
ARTS dept meeting
8:00a
5th Grade Classroom Visit Day/Parent Information Session
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
9th Lab Science C Poppen
8:10a
Wall 11th grade G block Humanites Laptops
9:00a
Motoko Advisory Survey
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
Tantoco Homeroom Gola
9:35a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Pleskac-Spanish IV
10:30a
Dave Parsons Africa class
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:20a
ARTS dept meeting
11:20a
MS Baseball Meeting
12:00p
Counseling & Advising Monthly Department meeting
1:00p
Fifth Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:00p
Wall 11th grade G block Humanites Laptops
1:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills Block G
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Boys' Lacrosse Overnight Retreat
7:30p
US Musical
2
TBD
Baseball Boys JV Practice - Batting Cages
TBD
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice - Batting Cages
12:00a
Boys' Lacrosse Overnight Retreat
7:00a
Dave Parsons KB Club
9:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
11:00a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
11:00a
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice
12:00p
Boys' Basketball @ SunDome - State Academic Champions Trip
1:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
2:30p
US Musical
3:30p
Dinner Between Shows for US Musical
5:30p
Wine and Watch
7:30p
US Musical
9:00p
US Musical Afterparty
3
9:00a
Snultimate Frisbee
4
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Bristol F
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett F
9:00a
Advisory Survey
9:35a
Bennett G
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
10:30a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
Wall 11th grade G block Humanites Laptops
11:30a
Bristol A
11:30a
Dave Parsons Africa class
11:45a
Lunch w/Dean search committee
12:30p
US Student forum w/ Dean Candidate
1:00p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Bristol C
1:55p
C Block - Math - Renno
1:55p
Wall 11th grade C block Humanities Laptops
2:00p
ASB/SRB meet w/Dean Candidate
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Faculty/Staff meet Dean Candidate
3:00p
MS Ultimate begins
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV / Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Diversity Comm Mtg
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:00p
US Parents open forum w/Dean Candidate
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
5th Grade ParentNet
5
Day G
2:40a
AP Biology
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
D Block - Math - Renno
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
Bennett F
11:20a
Hoot Meeting
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:25a
Wall 11th grade G block Humanites Laptops
12:05p
Bennett G
1:00p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Bennett B
1:55p
Bennett A
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
1:55p
Wheeler A Block Health
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Dave Parsons Africa class
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV / Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice (MM #8)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (Fitness)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
6th Grade ParentNet
7:30p
Uruguay Global Service Parent/Student Meeting
6
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
English 7 Survey
8:10a
Lifeskills - C block
8:10a
Wall 11th grade C block Humanities Laptops
8:30a
College Counseling Candidate interview
9:00a
Field Trip to The Seattle Rep
9:05a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
10:30a
Program Meeting
11:15a
College Cns Interview
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
12:15p
Mississippi PW
1:00p
English 7 Survey
1:00p
Laptops Humanities
1:55p
English 7 Survey
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:55p
Wall 11th grade G block Humanites Laptops
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Dave Parsons G10
3:15p
Baseball MS Green Practice (Batting Cages/ Field #4)
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:45p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM 2)
7
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
C Jaap Advisory Survey
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
English 7 Survey
9:35a
English 7 Survey
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:30a
Lifeskills - C block
10:30a
Wall 11th grade C block Humanities Laptops
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:25a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Dave Parsons G10
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
1:00p
Staff Evaluation Team Meeting
1:30p
E. Essex - MS language
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Dave Parsons G10
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
8
Day B
7:00a
A/C Fac Collaboration Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admission Review Committee
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
Wall 11th grade G block Humanites Laptops
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills Block G
9:00a
Parent Snowshoe Trip
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
Study Skills Club
11:00a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS Research Group
12:15p
Berry Lifeskills C Block Field Trip to PCC
1:00p
Wall 11th grade C block Humanities Laptops
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
5th Grade ASB Social
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice - Batting Cages
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice (MM #8)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
9
7:30a
Wilderness First Aid class
11:00a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Lake Tapps (Green Lake Jamboree)
11:30a
Lacrosse Boys MS @ Mt. Si (GAME TO BE RESCHEDULED)
1:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Cavalier Invitational
1:00p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice
2:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Roosevelt (Green Lake Jamboree)
3:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Wenatchee (Green Lake Jamboree)
3:45p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Friday Harbor
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Friday Harbor
5:45p
Boys JV Baseball vs. Friday Harbor (Pending)
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
12:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
11:00a
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Cavalier Invitational
11
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
8:30a
Registration meeting with Larry
9:00a
US Course Registration meeting
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:15a
C Jaap Advisory Survey
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
US Registration Meeting
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
Wheeler Lifeskills G block Field Trip to PCC
11:20a
Project Week North Cascades Ann Eamon Alicia
11:30a
PW meeting - Flora
11:45a
Lunch w/ Dean Search Committee
12:00p
Dept Chair Mtg w/ Matt
12:15p
SOCO meeting
12:30p
Robotics Club meeting
12:30p
US Student Open Forum w/Dean Candidate
1:55p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
ASB/SRB w/ Dean Candidate
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Faculty/Staff Open forum w/ Dean Candidate
3:00p
MS Golf begins
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Girls JV Tennis @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Grasslawn #1)
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Chief Sealth HS
4:00p
US Parents Open Forum w/ Dean Candidate
12
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:30a
Registration Meeting w/Kerri
9:00a
Gola - Waddle Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Bristol D
9:30a
National Latin Exam
9:35a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
D Block - Painting - C Jaap
9:35a
Joe- D and E Blocks- 10 Hum. Laptops
10:15a
MS Author Visit--Kevin Emerson
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
11:45a
Lunch with Dean Search Committee
12:00p
Spanish Literature & Culture AP Exam
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
12:30p
US Student Open Forum w/Dean Candidate
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills Block G
1:55p
Joe- F Block- Hum. Laptops
2:00p
ASB/SRB w/ Dean Candidate
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Program meeting
3:00p
Faculty/Staff Open forum w/ Dean Candidate
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Boys JV Soccer vs. Franklin Pierce (MM #04)
3:30p
Boys JV Soccer vs. Northwest (MM #04)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (Fitness)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Franklin Pierce
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Northwest
4:00p
US Parents Open Forum w/ Dean Candidate
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate @ Garfield
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #1)
13
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parsons Middle East
8:10a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Latin V
8:15a
8th grade promotion meeting
8:30a
Registration meeting w/Shannon P.
9:00a
Writers' Symposium US Assembly
9:15a
Moore HR Gola
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
Registration meeting w/Erin
10:20a
7th English C Block Bradbury
10:30a
Registration meeting w/Kelli
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Writers' Symposium Breakout Sessions
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:05p
English Dept Lunch with Author
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - US Student Specific
1:00p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
D Block - Painting - C Jaap
1:00p
Registration meeting w/marian
1:00p
Writers' Symposium Breakout Sessions
1:55p
Writers' Symposium Breakout Sessions
2:00p
ATL Meeting
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Jazz Band to Seatac
3:00p
Skype Interview
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice (MM #8)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Girls JV Tennis vs. University Prep
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM #04)
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Seattle Prep
5:30p
Avondale Park dinner
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Bainbridge
7:30p
Writers' Symposium Evening Program
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ Bainbridge
14
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Allocations Committee
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
MS Admission Notification
8:10a
7th English F Block Bradbury
8:10a
Bennett F
8:30a
Ex. Education meeting
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:00a
US Course Registration Meeting
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
John's Advisory Survey
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
7th English G Block Bradbury
9:35a
Bennett G
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
10:30a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
Rothfels - AP Latin
10:30a
Wheeler Lifeskills Block G
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:30a
Africa class
11:45a
Lunch with Dean Search committee
12:05p
Bennett A
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
12:30p
US Student Open Forum w/Dean Candidate
1:00p
7th English B Block Bradbury
1:00p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
Latin V Carmina Burana Research
1:00p
Parent Ambassador Meeting
1:00p
Parsons Middle East
1:55p
7th English C Block Bradbury
1:55p
Laptops Humanities
2:00p
ASB/SRB meet w/ Dean Candidate
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Faculty/Staff Open forum w/ Dean Candidate
3:00p
Girls Varsity Golf @ Forest Ridge
3:15p
Baseball MS Green Practice (Batting Cages)
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball vs. Interlake (MM#2)
3:30p
Boys JV Soccer vs. Northwest
3:30p
FA/CPR Training
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:00p
US Parents Open Forum w/ Dean Candidate
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM #04)
6:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
US Curriculum Night
15
Day G
End of 3rd Quarter
Half Day for Students
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Laptops Humanities
9:00a
Division Meeting
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:45a
7th English F Block Bradbury
10:25a
7th English G Block Bradbury
10:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:25a
Wheeler Lifeskills Block G
11:05a
7th English B Block Bradbury
11:05a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
11:40a
Africa class
11:40a
Wheeler 8th Grade Health Block A
12:10p
Q&A with C&A Suicide Prevention Follow-Up
12:45p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
1:00p
Counseling Dept. Meeting
1:00p
Faculty In-service
1:00p
Parsons Middle East
2:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Riverside Christian
3:30p
Girls JV Tennis @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM #03)
4:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Fife
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #1)
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ Snohomish
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Snohomish
16
9:00a
Global Health Symposium
9:15a
Lacrosse Girls MS @ Forest Ridge (Lakeside Tourney)
9:45a
Lacrosse Girls MS @ Eastside Eagles (Lakeside Tourney)
11:00a
Lacrosse Boys MS vs. Kirkland
11:15a
Lacrosse Girls MS @ Lake Tapps (Lakeside Tourney)
1:00p
Boys JV Soccer vs. Capital
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ White Swan
3:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Capital
5:00p
Auction Gola Night
17
11:00a
Auction Archery Event
18
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
PFSA Nominating Committee
9:05a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
MS Debate Team Emily Blackburn
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:00p
Eng. Candidate Interview
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
Laptops Humanities
1:00p
SAM
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:10p
New Teacher Mentor Group
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV / Varsity Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice (MM #8)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate vs. Northwest (MM #04)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Bush
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Lakeside
5:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Garfield (NL)
5:30p
Annual Fund Phon-a-thon
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Lakeside
7:00p
College Night for Seniors
19
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:30a
7th Grade Field Trip to Benaroya Hall
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
OFTA
10:30a
Latin ll-C Block -Janet
10:45a
SAM
11:20a
Hoot--5th Grade
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:25a
Lunch w/Math Candidate
12:00p
Telescreen Focus Group
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:30p
Communcation/Timeline meeting for new/returning families
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
All-school Meeting
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice - Batting Cages / Main Gym
3:30p
Baseball Boys MS Green vs. University Prep (MM #1)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (Fitness)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys MS White vs. Northwest
3:30p
Ultimate Girls MS Green vs. Northwest
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Sammamish
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #1 & #4)
5:00p
Boys JV Soccer @ Bonney Lake
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Bonney Lake
20
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
9:15a
Back-to-the-Classroom
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
Career Awareness Lunch - Copacino + Fujikado Advertising
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
1:00p
Latin ll-C Block -Janet
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Calendar Summit
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice in Gym
3:30p
FA/CPR Training for Fac/Staff
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Bush (MM #1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
8th Grade ParentNet
21
Day C
7:00a
Staff Latte Cart
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
8:15a
PFSA
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
Check It Out Group B PW Meeting
9:15a
College Tour PW Meeting
9:15a
Leadership, Design, & Innovation PW Meeting
9:15a
Singing-songwriting Workshop PW mtg.
9:15a
Washington D.C. PW Meeting
9:35a
English 7
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
Senior English Proctor Laptops
11:00a
tproctor@overlake.org
11:20a
5th gr. Hum. Interview
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
11:30a
Student Philanthropy
12:05p
English 7
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
Rothfels - Latin IB
1:00p
Staff Evaluation Team Meeting
1:55p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
B Block - Japanese - Motoko
1:55p
English 7
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:15p
MC Gathering in TLC
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys MS Green @ Cedar Park
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Batting Cages)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:00p
Boys JV Soccer @ South Whidbey
4:30p
Boys JV Baseball @ Interlake
4:30p
Finance Comm Mtg
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ South Whidbey
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ Eastside Catholic
6:30p
Admitted Student Reception
6:30p
Open Gym
7:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Eastside Catholic
22
Day D
7:30a
12th Advisors
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Latin ll-C Block -Janet
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:00a
PW Emergency Plan Review
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
E Period Zarter
12:10p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
1:00p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:00p
G period Zarter
1:00p
Senior English Proctor Laptops
1:30p
Skype Interview
1:55p
F period Zarter
1:55p
F period Zarter
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
OLOT Set-Up
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys MS Green vs. University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Boys MS White @ Villa Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Girls MS Green vs. University Prep
4:00p
Girls JV Tennis vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Kennedy Catholic
23
9:00a
Ultimate Boys MS Green @ Road Runners
9:00a
art club workshop
11:00a
Boys JV Soccer @ Northwest
11:00a
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Nooksack Valley
11:00a
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Northwest
11:00a
Lacrosse Girls MS vs. North Olympic Peninsula
12:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Bush (MM #2)
1:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Nooksack Valley
1:00p
Lacrosse Boys MS vs. Sammamish
3:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Vashon
8:00p
OLOT
24
25
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
US & MS Admitted Student Responses Due by Noon
8:10a
10th Grade Wall B Block Hum Laptops
8:10a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Math Day Field Trip
9:35a
9th Comm. time / Counseling Guest Speaker
9:35a
11th Comm. Time / Personal Counseling
9:35a
12th Comm. time / College Counseling
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
Adv Topics
10:00a
Latin ll-C Block -Janet
10:00a
Senior English Proctor Laptops
11:00a
Parent Lunch with MS Head
11:20a
5th gr. Hum. Interview
11:20a
MS Math Candidate Mintern
11:25a
10th Grade Wall A Block Hum Laptops
12:15p
Bike-to-School Day meeting
12:15p
Math Dept lunch w/candidate hooper
12:30p
US English Interview
1:00p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
E Block - Spanish - Orr
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Dave Parsons G10
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice (MM #8)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Chief Leschi
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Golf Boys & Girls MS Game vs. Bush
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys MS Green vs. Northwest (MM #03)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys MS White vs. Northwest (MM #03)
3:45p
Girls JV Tennis @ Forest Ridge
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Mercer Island
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #4)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (MM #11-G West)
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Mercer Island
26
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Chamber Orchestra Festival at Woodinville H.S.
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett F
8:30a
US Service Fair
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Bennett G
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
10:30a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
Senior English Proctor Laptops
11:20a
MS Math Candidate
11:25a
10th Grade Wall A Block Hum Laptops
11:25a
DC project Week Meeting
12:05p
Bennett A
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
12:30p
English Dept Lunch w/Candidate
1:00p
10th Grade Wall B Block Hum Laptops
1:00p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Bennett B
1:55p
Latin ll-C Block -Janet
1:55p
Senior English Proctor Laptops
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
Baseball MS Green Practice (Batting Cages)
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV / Varsity Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Boys JV Soccer vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (Fitness)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate @ Ballard
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
We Day Pre-event Quest Field
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Seattle Academy
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:45p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Nathan Hale
6:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
12th Grade ParentNet
27
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
chamber choir festival trip
7:45a
WE Day
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
9:05a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:30a
Dave Parsons G10
10:30a
Dave Parsons G10
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:25a
Senior English Proctor Laptops
11:30a
Dave Parsons G10
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
US English Dept Interview
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
China Exchange Meeting
12:15p
Lunch w/Candidate Jeff Loomis US Math
1:00p
10th Grade Wall A Block Main Comp Lab
1:00p
10th Grade Wall B Block Hum Laptops
1:00p
Adv Topics
1:00p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
10th Grade Wall A Block Main Lab
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:05p
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice - Batting Cages
3:30p
Baseball Boys MS Green @ University Prep
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. University Prep
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (Film Session)
3:45p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ University Prep
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Holy Names
4:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Eastside Catholic
4:00p
Girls JV Tennis vs. University Prep
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Field #4)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (MM #11-G West)
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Bellevue East
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Blanchet (MM #03)
28
Day H
7:20a
Concert Band Festival
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Latin ll-C Block -Janet
8:10a
Senior English Proctor Laptops
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
11:20a
MS Girls' Ultimate Team Lunch
11:20a
MS Lunch w/US Math Candidate
11:25a
E Block - Spanish - Maier
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:30a
Dave Parsons G10
12:15p
Lunch w/ US Math candidate Mui
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - US Student Specific
12:30p
Canoeing green river group B
1:00p
Dave Parsons G10
1:00p
F Block - French - Maier
1:00p
Monthly Library Meetings
1:00p
SAM
1:30p
Branding
1:55p
G Block - French - Maier
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Dave Parsons G10
3:00p
Boys JV Baseball vs. Fife (MM#1)
3:05p
PW Sew Beautiful Shopping
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Boys JV Soccer @ University Prep
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf vs. Annie Wright
3:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate @ University Prep
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM #04)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #4)
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. University Prep
4:30p
Ultimate Boys MS White vs. Seattle Academy (MM #11-G)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls MS vs. Queen Anne Quick Styx
6:30p
Open Gym
29
Day A
TBD
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:20a
ARTS dept meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
US Registration Forms Due
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
9:00a
Annual Fund Meeting
9:00a
Bennett Gola
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Latin ll-C Block -Janet
10:30a
dparsons@overlake.org
11:20a
Faculty/Staff Pasta or Salad Bar Lunch
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:25a
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:30a
Lunch with Hermanson
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Dave Parsons G10
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor Laptops
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Dave Parsons G10
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball Boys MS Green vs. Cedar Park (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (MM #11-G West)
7:30p
Garden Level & Y-Tones
30
10:00a
Sew Beautiful
1:30p
Archery Auction Item
7:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS @ Bellevue
31
Easter
1
Project Week
12:00a
Project Week Transportation 2013
8:00a
Sew Beautiful
2
Project Week
Project Week Transportation 2013
Sew Beautiful
6:30p
Open Gym
3
Project Week
Project Week Transportation 2013
Sew Beautiful
4
Project Week
Project Week Transportation 2013
Sew Beautiful
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
11:20a
MS Research Group
6:30p
Open Gym
5
Project Week
Project Week Transportation 2013
12:00a
Sew Beautiful
8:30a
Alicia Chaplin
6
12:00a
Project Week Transportation 2013