The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
10:00a
Basketball Boys (Varsity) Practice (Gym)
28
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
9:30a
MS Boys Green & White Basketball Practice
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Cashmere (@ W. Valley HS, Spokane)
29
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Lakeside at 9 Mile Falls (@ W. Valley HS, Spokane)
30
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
9:30a
MS Boys Green & White Basketball Practice
31
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
1
New Year's Day
SCHOOL HOLIDAY WINTER BREAK
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
11:20a
Book Craft
2
9:00a
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice (Gym or FH)
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
3
4
Day D
MS Boys & Girls Basketball Season II Begins
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Study Hall
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (North Court)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
5
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Grads Return Sign In and Lincoln Continental Breakfast
10:30a
Hinchliffe class
11:00a
Grads Return
11:15a
Community Time
11:20a
Grads Return Breakout Session
11:20a
Library Bookwyrms
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:25a
DSP #6 - Diversity Subcommittee meeting
12:15p
Grads Return Lunch
1:00p
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
3:15p
MS 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:30p
Alumni Cambodia Event
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bear Creek
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
6
Day F
2:15a
Gallagher C Block
6:00a
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Coffee Cart
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
Triebold Homeroom GOLA
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Respect Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:00p
Counseling Department New Years Lunch
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Gallagher C Block
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (North Court)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym or FH)
7
Day G
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:50a
uruguay
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
8:10a
D Block - Photo _ Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
11th Grade English Baldwin F Block
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:30a
Understanding Islam and Eradicating Islamophobia
11:30a
Understanding Islam and Eradicating Islamophobia
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
Meeting
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:55p
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
3:15p
MS 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (North Court)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
4:00p
MS Boys White Basketball @ Bush
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity & JVC Practice (Gym or FH)
4:45p
Basketball JV Girls @ University Prep
5:00p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Bush
6:15p
Basketball JV Boys @ University Prep
6:30p
Admissions Intro to Middle School
8
Day H
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher C Block
8:30a
Associate Director Candidate
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
MS Assembly-Geography Bee
9:35a
Programming Club
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Gallagher D Block
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:00a
Associate Director Candidate
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
1:00p
Baldwin-English 11
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
Wall 11-F AP Lang Research
2:00p
5th NoodleTools A
3:15p
MS 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ University Prep
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (FH)
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ University Prep
6:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Eastside Prep
9
Ski Bus
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice (Gym or FH)
8:30a
SSAT
1:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ University Prep
1:00p
Basketball JV Girls @ Annie Wright
2:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
10
11
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
7:30a
Skagit River Eagle float
11:20a
Mock Newbery Club
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
12:15p
SDLC planning meeting
1:00p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym/FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
12
Day A
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
Parent Seminar Practice Run Through
8:10a
Wall 11-A AP Lang Research
8:30a
Associate Director Candidate
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Development Committee
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Associate Director Candidate
10:30a
11th English Gallagher Lib Comp
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:00a
Associate Director Candidate
11:20a
11th English Gallagher Lib Comp
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
Diversity Committee Meeting
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:55p
Baldwin-English 11
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Wall 11-F AP Lang Research
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Associate Director Candidate
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (FH)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bush
4:00p
Overlake MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball @ Eastside Prep
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bush
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bush
13
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
5th NoodleTools B
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Wall 11-A AP Lang Research
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:30a
Tech Help
11:40a
B Block - Latin - Allen
12:15p
IMPACT MLK planning
1:00p
5th Battle Booktalks A
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
5th Battle Booktalks B
1:55p
Bennett D
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym or FH)
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FH North)
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. University Prep (FH South)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym or FH)
4:45p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball vs. Seattle Hebrew Academy (FH North)
5:00p
Avondale Park Meals
7:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Cedarcrest
14
Day C
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Baldwin-English 11
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Tech Help
9:35a
Wall 11-F AP English Lang Research
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Pan Purple 4)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
12:00p
Grads Return Debrief
12:05p
Bennett G
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
Wall - 11-A AP English Lang Research
1:55p
Bennett B
3:30p
MS Basketball Spirit Event
3:30p
MS Boys 6/7th Basketball vs. Northwest (South Court)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Northwest (Main Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Bellevue Christian (First Pres)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
4:45p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball vs. University Prep (FH South)
4:45p
Overlake MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball vs. Seattle Hebrew Academy (FH North)
5:00p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Bellevue Christian (First Pres)
15
Day D
7:15a
Academic Council
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Renno HR gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Guest Speaker - Lena Tuffaha
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:00a
MS Ultimate Interest Meetings
12:00p
Student Ambassador Meeting- 11th & 12th Grades
12:00p
Ultimate Girls Interest Meeting (Alumni Room)
12:15p
Tennis Girls Interest Meeting
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
Baldwin-English 11
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Wall 11-F AP Lang Research
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ Northwest
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FH North)
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Northwest
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Northwest
8:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Northwest
16
Ski Bus
9:00a
Robotics Team Meeting
10:00a
Cambodia Field Trip - Wing Luke Meseum
10:00a
Cambodia Field Trip - Wing Luke Meseum
10:30a
JV Basketball
2:30p
Basketball JV Girls vs. Crescent HS
4:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Crescent HS
17
18
Martin Luther King Day
SCHOOL HOLIDAY MLK JR. DAY
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
1:00p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
19
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
B Block - Latin - Allen
9:00a
Architects and Math/Science teachers
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
Community Time
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
MS Baseball Interest Meeting
11:20a
MS Boys 5th/6th Lacrosse Interest Meeting
11:20a
Photo Finish Contest Prep
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
Wall 11-A AP Lang Research
12:00p
Hallowell-Todaro Meeting
12:00p
TLC Labs Brainstorm
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
MS 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ University Prep
3:30p
DSP #2 Outreach Committee Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball vs. Bush (FH North)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
5:00p
Parent College Advising
20
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:05a
Baldwin-English 11
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Wall 11-F AP Lang Research
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:30a
Architects meet with Math/Science Teachers
9:35a
2nd Semester US Club Fair
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
Wall 11-A AP Lang Research
11:30a
Tech Help
12:15p
Azteca Event
12:15p
MEETING
12:15p
Soccer Meeting/Bristol
1:00p
B Block - Latin - Allen
1:00p
SS 8th B-block BG
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
SS 8th C-block BG
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
3:45p
MS Girls White Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym)
4:30p
MS Boys Gold Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
5:15p
Basketball JV Boys @ Charles Wright
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Charles Wright
7:00p
Parent Seminar
21
Day G
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Department Heads Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
8:15a
ParentNet Midyear Review
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Senior Project Meeting - Disco
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:35a
SS 8th E-block BG
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Wall 11-F AP Lang Research
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
MS Boys 7th/8th Lacrosse Interest Meeting
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:30a
Understanding Islam and Eradicating Islamophobia
12:00p
TLC Labs Brainstorm
12:05p
bennett G
12:15p
Lacrosse Boys Interest Meeting
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
B Block - Latin - Allen
1:00p
Baldwin-English 11
1:00p
bennett b
1:55p
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
Wall - 11-A AP Lang Research
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (South Court)
3:30p
Overlake MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (FH North)
3:45p
MS Boys White Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym or FH)
22
Day H
7:15a
Division Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Upper School Admissions Visit Day & Interview
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
BG 8th grade Advisory
10:30a
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
10:30a
Bennett D
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
11:30a
MS ATL Meeting
12:15p
IMPACT MLK planning
12:15p
PW Mississippi
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
3:15p
5th Grade ASB Social
3:15p
MS 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Optional Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ Eastside Prep
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FH North)
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Eastside Prep
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep
8:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep
23
TBD
MS Boys & Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Basketball Tournament
TBD
MS Boys & Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Basketball Tournament
10:00a
"Annie" Rehearsal
10:00a
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament (vs Tualatin)
10:00a
Upper School Admissions Interviews
11:30a
Basketball JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
1:00p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament (vs Oregon City)
1:00p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament (vs Cleveland)
1:00p
Tech/Benefit Concert
2:30p
Basketball JV Girls vs. Mariner HS
2:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Mariner HS
3:30p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice (FHS)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament (vs Seaside)
7:00p
BENEFIT CONCERT - Art with Heart
24
TBD
MS Boys & Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Basketball Tournament
25
Day A
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
B Block - Latin - Allen
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Erin - meeting
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:25a
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:25a
Spanish 1 almuerzo
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:15p
IMPACT MLK planning
12:15p
US baseball meeting
1:00p
7th Booktalks 1
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
2:30p
Chess Club
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Northwest (NW Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity Practice (Film)
3:30p
MS Boys 6/7th Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FH North Court)
3:30p
MS White Girls Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (Main Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
6:30p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Seattle Christian
26
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Assoc. Dir. College Counseling Search
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
7th Booktalks 2
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
7th Booktalks 3
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Tech set up for MLK Assembly
11:20a
Bookwyrms Activity
11:20a
MS Golf Interest Meeting
12:15p
Bristol PW
12:15p
US Lacrosse Interest Meeting
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
7th Booktalks 4
1:55p
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
3:00p
50th Anniversayr Planning Meeting
3:00p
Set up for MLK Assembly Middle School
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball @ Northwest (NW Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym & FH)
4:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Northwest (NW Gym)
5:45p
Basketball JV Girls @ Forest Ridge
5:45p
MS Boys White Basketball @ Northwest (NW Gym)
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
27
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Bradbury Blue 1)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Forefront Committee
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:20a
MS Lacrosse Girls Interest Meeting
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:15p
IMPACT History of Whiteness
12:15p
US Lacrosse Girls Interest Meeting
12:20p
11th Grade ATL Meeting
1:00p
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
3:00p
MLK set up for US assembly
3:15p
Faculty Cohort Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice FH North)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym or FH)
4:00p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Willows Prep
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym or FH)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Seattle Academy
28
Day D
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
8:30a
Communications Interview
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Latin VI NACLO Field Trip
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
MS MLK Assembly
10:30a
Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:30a
Tech Help
11:30a
Understanding Islam and eradicating Islamophobia
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Seattle Hebrew Academy
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Northwest
4:00p
Basketball JV Girls vs. Northwest
4:30p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Shoreline Christian
4:45p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Seattle Hebrew Academy (FH South )
5:00p
Coaches vs Cancer
5:45p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Northwest
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Northwest
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 11
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
29
Day E
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Community Time
9:05a
US MLK Assembly
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
BG 8th grade Advisory
9:35a
Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:00a
MLK Assembly workshop A space for US
10:00a
MLK Assembly workshop B and C space for US
11:00a
8th Grade Promotion Planning Meeting
11:00a
Community Conversation
11:25a
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
12:00p
Brenda Leaks
12:15p
SDLC planning meeting
12:20p
12th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
1:00p
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
4:00p
Basketball JV Girls vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (FH)
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
7:00p
7th/8th Grade Dance
30
TBD
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym & FH)
7:00a
Service Saturday
8:00a
Steve's Group
9:00a
MS Girls Green Basketball @ D1 Basketball Tournament (Overlake)
9:00a
Middle School Admissions Interviews
9:00p
Tolo
31
1
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:30a
JSA club
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
7th grade advisory team meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP Comp Sci
11:30a
Tech Help
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
2:30p
Chess Club
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (North Court)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS White Girls Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym or FH)
7:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. University Prep
7:00p
Transition to Upper School
2
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
8:10a
Sugano AP Lit D Block
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Back-to-the-Classroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:20a
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Team Party (Alumni Room)
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:30a
Haworth Seattle Children's Theater
11:30a
Haworth Seattle Children's Theater
12:00p
8-Day Scheduler Tech Help
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:30p
SAM
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
Sugano AP Lit A block
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (FH North)
4:00p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball @ Seattle Girls School (Garfield Community Center)
4:45p
Overlake MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball @ Eastside Prep
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
8:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
3
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
US History Grade Eleven Field Trip
8:00a
US History Grade Eleven Field Trip II
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:15a
BG 8th grade Advisory
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
12:00p
8-Day Scheduler Tech Help
12:15p
Visual Arts Meeting
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom + FH)
3:30p
Department Heads Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. Forest Ridge (FH South)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
7:00p
CUP Meeting with Neighbors
4
Day A
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
NWAIS Librarian's meeting
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
Sugano AP Lit A Block
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
BG 8th grade Advisory
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:25a
Sugano AP Lit D Block
11:30a
Understanding Islam and Eradicating Islamophobia
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:00p
Presidential Scholars Lunch
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:20p
MS to US Language Placement Discussion
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Northwest (FH South)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
3:30p
Summer 2016 - Faculty Team Meeting
4:00p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Cedar Park
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Team Party (Gym Classroom)
4:45p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
4:45p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Northwest (FH South)
5:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Seattle Academy
5:45p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Team Party (Gym Classroom)
6:00p
Cambodia PW Parent Info Night
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 6
5
Day B
7:00a
Project Week meeting
7:00a
Project Week meeting
7:00a
Project Week meeting
7:00a
Project Week meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Sugano AP Lit A Block
10:00a
OAC
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
Bennett Club
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball Team Party (Board Room)
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
12:15p
9th Spirit/ASB meeting
12:15p
Golf Girls Interest Meeting
12:15p
SDLC planning meeting
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
Sugano AP Lit D Block
3:00p
Mahtab's U-Prep
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FH North)
3:30p
STUDENT DIVERSITY LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE MS
4:00p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (@ Varsity Game)
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
4:30p
Basketball Boys (JVC) Practice
4:30p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
4:45p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball vs. St. Thomas (FH North)
5:30p
MS Boys White Grade Basketball @ Seattle Academy
5:45p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
6
Ski Bus
7:00a
Basketball Boys Practice (FH)
7:00a
Practice ACT
8:00a
ACT Accommodations Testing
9:00a
Basketball Girls Practice (FH)
10:00a
"Annie" Rehearsal