The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
27
th
-
May
3
rd
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00a
MS Debate Trip to CA
7:30a
Intro to Mountaineering
2:00p
Break
28
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Humanities Laptops A Block
8:10a
7th Science Articles
8:10a
9th History BG
8:45a
Communications Candidate
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
B block 8th SS BG
9:45a
Communications Candidate
10:30a
7th Science Articles
10:30a
Arts Candidate Skype
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:45a
Bus to airport to drop off Spanish visitors
11:20a
Communications Candidate
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
12:00p
Driver Trainer Inservice Training Class
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:05p
D Block 8th SS BG
1:00p
Communications Candidate
1:55p
7th Science Articles
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
F Block SS 8th SB
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Green only)
3:15p
MS Girls WHITE Practice
3:20p
Math Skype
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Annie Wright
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Lake Washington Girls Middle School
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity & JV Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ Villa
7:00p
5th Grade ParentNet
8:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Issaquah
29
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
7th Science Articles
8:10a
Bennett G
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Campus Tour
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Spanish V lunch
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Math Olympiad
11:20a
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Senior Systems Meeting
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Humanities Laptops D Block
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Admission and Financial Aid Self Study Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Batting Cages)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (MM #1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (Twin Rivers)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV @ Seattle Prep (Magnuson #7 Turf)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Bush
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Team Service (BGC)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy
5:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. NES Doublecrosse White
30
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
9:00a
Cookbook Mtg.
9:00a
Moore HR Frisbee
9:05a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Humanities Laptops F Block
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (3)
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Contemporary Issues - Berry Lib Comp Lab
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
MS ASB Cookie Sale
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
Spanish C
12:25p
10 Grade Advisory Team Meeting
1:00p
Wheeler Health A block
1:30p
Spring Meeting for All Parent Ambassadors
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
2:00p
math Placement test
3:00p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ Villa
3:00p
Practice for Math Olympiad
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Evergreen (Redmond Ridge Soccer Field)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (White only)
3:15p
MS Girls WHITE Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs. Cedar Park (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Tahoma
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:45p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ University Prep
3:45p
MS Girls Green Ultimate @ Northwest
3:45p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Evergreen (Perrigo #2)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
1
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Malone Scholarship Meeting
9:00a
Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Senior Projects
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Humanities Laptops D Block
10:30a
Green and Gold Theatre Sports
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:45a
Arts Candidate Interview
11:20a
Arts Candidate Lunch
11:20a
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting for 8th Grade Student Ambassadors and their Guests
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:20p
Athletes for Kids
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
Bennett G
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Humanities Laptops F Block
1:55p
Lifeskills - Berry
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Tutoring session: Dan Brown
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs. Nathan Hale (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (MM Ballfield#3)
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice (GCRR)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
MS Boys White Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls WHITE Ultimate vs. Northwest
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Eastside Prep (MM#6)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Catholic
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
2
Day E
7:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Finkenstadt E block
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
8:30a
Avidex fixing system
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Alumni Breakfast for Seniors
9:05a
Bennett Gola
9:05a
US Assembly - ASB Elections
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:30a
US Student voting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting for 8th Grade Student Ambassadors and Guests
12:15p
Husted HR Lunch
12:15p
Renno Homeroom Lunch
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Humanities Laptops Proctor
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Math Skype Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Bush (MM #2)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV @ Annie Wright
3:45p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ Northwest
3:45p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ Northwest
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Gig Harbor
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Northwest (Starfire Complex Field #2)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Northwest (Starfire Complex Stadium)
7:30p
MS Dance
3
9:30a
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Invite
10:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Seattle
10:00a
New Student Math Testing
12:00p
Baseball Boys JV @ Eatonville
12:30p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse vs. Bellevue Gold
2:00p
Baseball Boys JV @ Eatonville
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bush (Senior Day)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Nathan Hale