The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
10-16
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
10:30a
Duct Tape Club
2:00p
Break
11
Veteran's Day
School Holiday
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
12
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
C Block - C# - Clifford
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Kent/A. Prohn HR
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Debate Club
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
Cooking Club
9:35a
Debate Team
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
RESPECT Club
10:00a
College Visit - University of California San Diego
10:30a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
11:00a
Board room set-up
11:00a
College Visit - Univeristy of Rochester
11:15a
MS MLK Planning Mtg.
11:30a
Instruction on Auction Mobile Bidding
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
12:30p
Auction Committee
1:00p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Bennett G
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
US Girls' Basketball Open Gyms
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Cohort Group Meetings
3:45p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Bellevue Christian
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
6:30p
Ski Bus Meeting
13
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:45a
Upper School Admission Parent Information Session & Upper School Applicant Visit Day
8:30a
5th Orientation 8
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
RCM HR Gola
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Laptops Humanities US History 11 Proctor
9:55a
5th Orientation 8
10:30a
C Block - C# - Clifford
11:00a
College Visit - Central Washington University
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:25a
Bristol D
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Upper School Applicant Group Interview
1:55p
F-block 8th SS SBG
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
2:00p
Break
2:15p
Cookbook Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Northwest
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Meeting
4:00p
Cross Country Party
4:15p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Northwest
5:30p
Avondale Park dinner
14
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
7:30a
Zero Block Studio Art
8:10a
Bennett G
8:10a
G-block 8th SS SBG
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
DP G10 History
10:30a
Duct Tape Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Humanities Laptops Metzger
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:05p
B-block 8th SS SBG
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Extra for US
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
C Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
DP G10 History
1:15p
Counseling/Divsion Meetings
1:55p
D-block 8th SS SBG
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
Laptops Humanities Metzger
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Auction Committee
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
US Girls' Basketball Open Gyms
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
MS Boys White Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:00p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Finance Committee
15
Day C
7:00a
AC/Fac Collaboration
7:30a
Arts Dept Meeting
8:00a
DP G10 History
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:00a
Gola--Wood Homeroom
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
F-block 8th SS SBG
9:35a
F Block - Photo - Troy
10:00a
7th Grade Auction Project
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS math meeting
12:05p
G-block 8th SS SBG
12:30p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
1:00p
DP G10 History
1:55p
B-block 8th SS SBG
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
English 7 B
2:00p
Break
3:00p
NicholasNickleby Work Party
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Basketball vs. Northwest
5:00p
Cambodia PW - viewing of "The Killing Fields"
7:00p
MS Dance
16
7:30a
JSA Fall State
10:00a
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
12:00p
NicholasNickleby Rehearsal
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
5:30p
Auction Breakdance Session with MS Students