The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
10-16
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
11
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
7:30a
Skagit River Eagle float
11:20a
Mock Newbery Club
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
12:15p
SDLC planning meeting
1:00p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym/FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls Practice (Gym)
12
Day A
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
Parent Seminar Practice Run Through
8:10a
Wall 11-A AP Lang Research
8:30a
Associate Director Candidate
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Development Committee
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Associate Director Candidate
10:30a
11th English Gallagher Lib Comp
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:00a
Associate Director Candidate
11:20a
11th English Gallagher Lib Comp
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:00p
5th grade swimming
1:00p
Diversity Committee Meeting
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:00p
Middle School Admissions Tour & Coffee
1:55p
Baldwin-English 11
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Wall 11-F AP Lang Research
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Associate Director Candidate
3:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (FH)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bush
4:00p
Overlake MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball @ Eastside Prep
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bush
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bush
13
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
5th NoodleTools B
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Wall 11-A AP Lang Research
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:30a
Tech Help
11:40a
B Block - Latin - Allen
12:15p
IMPACT MLK planning
1:00p
5th Battle Booktalks A
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
5th Battle Booktalks B
1:55p
Bennett D
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym or FH)
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FH North)
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. University Prep (FH South)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity & JV Practice (Gym or FH)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice (Gym or FH)
4:45p
MS Boys 6/7th Grade Basketball vs. Seattle Hebrew Academy (FH North)
5:00p
Avondale Park Meals
7:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Cedarcrest
14
Day C
6:00a
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Baldwin-English 11
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Tech Help
9:35a
Wall 11-F AP English Lang Research
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Pan Purple 4)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
12:00p
Grads Return Debrief
12:05p
Bennett G
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
12th English AP Sugano A Blcok
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
Wall - 11-A AP English Lang Research
1:55p
Bennett B
3:30p
MS Basketball Spirit Event
3:30p
MS Boys 6/7th Basketball vs. Northwest (South Court)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Northwest (FH North)
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Northwest (Main Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Bellevue Christian (First Pres)
4:30p
Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV Practice
4:45p
MS Girls 5/6th Basketball vs. University Prep (FH South)
4:45p
Overlake MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball vs. Seattle Hebrew Academy (FH North)
5:00p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Bellevue Christian (First Pres)
15
Day D
7:15a
Academic Council
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Renno HR gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
12th English AP Sugano D Blcok
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Guest Speaker - Lena Tuffaha
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:00a
MS Ultimate Interest Meetings
12:00p
Student Ambassador Meeting- 11th & 12th Grades
12:00p
Ultimate Girls Interest Meeting (Alumni Room)
12:15p
Tennis Girls Interest Meeting
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
Baldwin-English 11
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Wall 11-F AP Lang Research
3:15p
MS Boys 5th Grade Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Basketball JV Girls @ Northwest
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FH North)
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Northwest
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Northwest
8:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Northwest
16
Ski Bus
9:00a
Robotics Team Meeting
10:00a
Cambodia Field Trip - Wing Luke Meseum
10:00a
Cambodia Field Trip - Wing Luke Meseum
10:30a
JV Basketball
2:30p
Basketball JV Girls vs. Crescent HS
4:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Crescent HS