The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
19-25
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
TBD
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seaside Basketball Tournament
2:00p
Break
20
Martin Luther King Day
School Holiday
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
10:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Break
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball Practice
21
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
G10 History C
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
11th English Gallagher C block Lib. Comp. Lab
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
11th English Baldwin D Block Lib Comp Lab
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor
10:30a
MS Assembly
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
Senior English Proctor
11:00a
Sugano AP English
11:15a
DP G10E
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
12:15p
Cambodia Team (Adults)
12:15p
Candidate Lynch with Eng Dept.
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
12:30p
English 7 Survey
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:05p
5th grade swimming
1:55p
11th English Baldwin F block Library comp Lab
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
1:55p
Sugano AP English F Block
2:00p
Break
2:15p
Matt Horvat
2:35p
English 7 Survey
3:15p
All-school Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
4:45p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
5:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
6:30p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity @ Seattle Academy
8:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy
22
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
7/8 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
11th English Gallagher B block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
9:00a
JSA Debate US Assembly
9:00a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:05a
US MLK Assembly
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
11th English Gallagher C block Lib Main
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
G10 DP C
10:00a
Honors US History Proctor
10:00a
Wall 11 AP Lang C Block Library Lab Research
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Prep for AT Meeting
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:45p
7/8 Grade Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
11th English Baldwin D Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
Break
2:00p
DP G10E
3:15p
HR Subcommittee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
Math Skype
3:15p
US Field Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bush
3:30p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball vs. Bush
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
23
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:45a
Upper School Admission Parent Information Session & Upper School Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
11th English Baldwin F Block Lib Main
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Wall 11 AP English Lang. F block Library Lab Research RP
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Kiva Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
Media Literacy - Berry
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
1:00p
11th English Gallagher B block Lib Computer
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:00p
Upper School Applicant Group Interview
1:55p
11th English Gallagher C block Library Main
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Wall 11 AP Lang. C block Library Lab Research Paper
2:00p
Break
2:45p
Hinchliffe C block Survey
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee Mtg.
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Northwest (First Baptist Gym)
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
Finance Committee
4:30p
Girls Basketball - Team Meeting
4:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Northwest (First Baptist Gym)
7:00p
ParentNet Midyear Review
24
Day G
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
11th English Baldwin D Block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Senior English Proctor
10:10a
Hinchliffe E block Survey
10:30a
11th English Baldwin F Block Lib Main
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Wall 11th AP English Research F Block Lib Comp Lab
11:00a
Hinchliffe F block Survey
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:30a
DP Middle East
11:30a
Mid East
12:15p
Experiential Ed. Discussion
12:15p
US ATL meeting
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
12:40p
Hinchliffe G block Survey
1:00p
11th English Gallagher B block Lib Computer
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Health and Safety Study Group
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:55p
11th English Gallagher C block Lib Computer Lab
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball Practice (gym classroom)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Bush
3:30p
Math Skype
4:30p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity @ Skykomish
4:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Eastside Prep
4:45p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Bush
6:00p
Basketball Boys JVC @ Skykomish
6:00p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity @ Eastside Prep
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep
25
8:00a
Alumni Volunteer Day
8:30a
Girls' Basketball Team Service
8:30a
MS Snowshoeing Trip
9:00a
Boys JVC Basketball Practice
9:00a
Service Saturday
9:30a
Boys JVC Basketball Team Service
10:30a
Boys Basketball Team Service
2:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
2:00p
Benefit Concert - TECH
2:00p
Break
3:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
7:00p
Benefit Concert