The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
20-26
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
2:00p
Break
21
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Spanish Visitors to Fremont & Ballard
9:05a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:45a
Communications Candidate
10:30a
MS Assembly: Jazz Band
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
9th English Army E Block Lib Comp Lab
11:00a
Boyack 9 History
11:20a
MS Girls Ultimate Green & White Teams Lunch
11:30a
Communications Candidate
12:00p
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting
1:00p
Communications Candidate
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Humanities Laptops G Block
1:55p
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
3:00p
MS Boys Baseball vs. University Prep (RRBF)
3:15p
5th grade meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Ultimate practice
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Bush
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Redmond BGC (Team Service)
4:00p
MS Girls Green Ultimate vs. Seattle Girls' School
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Stadium
6:00p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse @ Newport White
7:00p
6th Grade ParentNet
22
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
US Assembly - PW Share-Out
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:25a
Spanish Visitors to Microsoft
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
Boyack 9 History
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
5th grade Advisory Meeting
11:20a
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting
11:25a
Humanities Laptops A Block
11:30a
Student Led conferences meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
9th English Army E Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
Troy - E block
2:00p
Break
2:45p
College Essay Workshop
3:00p
Baseline testing
3:00p
Basketball Session - CF & JW
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice (Bear Creek Field)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee Meeting
3:15p
Tutoring Session: Dan Brown
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #2 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (Marymoor #03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ O'Dea
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
23
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
8:30a
Spanish Visitors to Bear Creek P&R
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Run w/Scissors Club
10:25a
Humanities Laptops G and A Blocks
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:20a
Lunch w/Latin Candidate
11:25a
Boyack 9 History
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting for 9th Grade Student Ambassadors
12:00p
Summer Boys Basketball Meeting
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
US Lunch w/ Latin Candidate
1:00p
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
GNP Meeting
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Gallagher B Block - Hum Laptops
2:00p
Break
3:00p
MS Boys Green Ultimate @ University Prep
3:00p
MS Boys White Ultimate @ University Prep
3:00p
MS Girls Green & WHITE Ultimate Ultimate @ University Prep
3:15p
PE Candidate Interview
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity VS. Bellevue Christian (MM #1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Game vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Bush
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Ballard
4:30p
MS Boys Baseball @ Thunder
4:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse @ Lakeside
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Stadium JV
6:00p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Classroom/Back Field #4)
7:30p
Jazz and Concert Band Concert
24
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Finance Committee
8:10a
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
D Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:35a
9th English Army E Block Lib Comp Lab
10:25a
Sugano/Armstrong Trip to SAM
10:30a
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
10:30a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Lifeskills - Berry
11:20a
Student Ambassador Lunch Meeting for 8th Grade Student Ambassadors
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:25a
Humanities Laptops G Block
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:15p
Running w/Scissors Club
12:20p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
US ATL meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Extra for US
1:00p
9th English Army B Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
1:05p
5th Booktalks
1:50p
Humanities Laptops A Block
2:00p
5th Booktalks
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#01)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
4:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Nathan Hale
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Bush (MM # 03)
4:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (Main Gym)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Providence (NL)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
US Choirs Concert
25
Day H
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
8:10a
Boyack 9 History
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
9:00a
AP Pre-administration Session
9:00a
GOLA - Waddle's HR
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Spanish Visitors to Seattle Center
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
Moore HR
9:30a
US debate club
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
RESPECT Club
10:30a
9th English Army D Block Lib Comp Lab
10:30a
D Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
9th English Army E Block Lib Comp Lab
11:35a
MS Debate Trip to CA
12:15p
11th grade Advisor Meeting
1:00p
9th English Army F Block Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Lifeskills - Berry
1:55p
Contemporary Issue
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Humanities Laptops G Block
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Baseball Boys JV & Varsity Practice (Marymoor #1 - Turf)
3:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. University Prep (Perrigo Park #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. University Prep
3:45p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Bear Creek School)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (MM Cricket Field)
5:00p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse vs. Sammamish Black
5:45p
ArtsFest and Orchestra Concert
26
MS Debate Trip to CA
8:00a
MS Hike
8:30a
Baseball Boys JV @ Chief Sealth International HS
9:30a
9th & 10th Grade College Day Program
10:30a
Baseball Boys JV @ Chief Sealth International HS
12:00p
New Family Luncheon
1:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Vashon
1:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Bellingham (NL)
2:00p
Break
4:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Bellingham (NL)
4:30p
MS Boys Green Lacrosse @ Woodinville White
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bishop Blanchet