The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
29
th
-
Oct
5
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
2:00p
Break
30
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
11th English Baldwin F Block
8:10a
F Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
Humanties Laptops Metzger
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Books for Literacy
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Debate Team
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Y-Chromotones
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
College Visit - University of Southern California
11:20a
MS Girls Basketball Interest Meeting
11:25a
A-block History 9th BG
12:10p
New 9th Grader Lunch
12:30p
Diversity & All-School Musical Discussion
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
Humanities Laptop Metzger
1:55p
C Block - C# - Clifford
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls White vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Junior Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Green vs. Bear Creek
3:45p
Volleyball Girls JVC vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
7:00p
12th Grade ParentNet
1
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
Lifeskills - D block
8:15a
Grandparents' & Special Friends' Day
8:15a
Mollie EXP -Design
8:30a
5th Orientation 2
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
Wheeler E Lifeskills
9:55a
5th Orientation 2
10:30a
F Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Lifeskills - F block
11:00a
MS Girls' Basketball Meeting
11:25a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:25a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Laptops Humanities Metzger
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
Levels of Achievement Meeting
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Green vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Girls White vs. Cedar Park
3:45p
Soccer Boys White @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Volleyball Girls JVC vs. Mercer Island
4:00p
Soccer Girls Green vs. Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Tennis Boys Junior Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
6:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
2
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Emergency Response Team - Search Teams
8:00a
Pick-up at airport for Chinese Exchange
8:10a
10th Baldwin English essay
8:10a
C Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
US History Humanities Laptops Proctor
9:00a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Cooking Club
9:35a
Debate Team
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
RESPECT Club
10:30a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:30a
Lifeskills D block
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:25a
Laptops Humanities Metzger
11:25a
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
11:30a
Chinese Exchange Orientation
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:15p
11th Grade Advisors Meeting
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
Chinese Exchange Teachers
1:00p
College Visit - University of Portland
1:00p
Earthquake Backboard team Meeting
1:00p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills F block
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
Break
2:45p
Peer Tutoring Orientation
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
Dept Heads
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity vs. Bush
3:30p
Soccer Girls White vs. University Prep
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Bush
4:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JVC Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
3
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Emergency Response Team - Traffic Teams
8:00a
MS ASB Retreat
8:00a
OAC Meeting
8:10a
9th History: Bristol & B-G
8:10a
Chinese Exchange to UW
8:10a
French - Maier - A Block
8:10a
Wall 10th grade A Block TLC Main Lab
8:10a
Wood - 7th Gr. Science - A
8:15a
College Visit - Notre Dame
8:15a
OAC
8:20a
Frank meet w/ Chinese Visitors
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
College Visit - Middlebury College
9:35a
Humanities Laptops Proctor US History
9:35a
Wall 10th Grade B block Pub Lab
10:30a
C Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
C Block - French - Maier
10:30a
Wood - 7th gr. science -C
11:00a
costume meeting
11:25a
Gallagher - English 10 D Block
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
College Visit - Linfield
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Gallagher - English 10 E Block
1:00p
Laptops Humanities Metzger
1:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills E block
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
French - Machefert - F Block
1:55p
Wood - 7th gr. science - F
2:00p
Break
2:15p
College Visit - Brown University
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity Intersquad Scrimmage
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Green vs. University Prep
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Green vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Volleyball Girls White vs. Bellevue Christian
3:45p
Soccer Boys White @ University Prep
3:45p
Tennis Boys Junior Varsity @ Burlington-Edison
4:00p
Soccer Girls Green vs. University Prep
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Burlington-Edison
4:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JVC Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Practice
6:30p
US Girls' Basketball Open Gyms
4
Day B
7:15a
Department Meetings
7:30a
ARTS dept meeting
8:00a
Max Maier
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher - English 10 G Block
8:10a
Wood -7th gr. science - G
8:15a
Auction Committee
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:10a
Museum of Flight for Chinese Exchange
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
9th History: Bristol & B-G
9:35a
A Block - French - Maier
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Humanities Laptops Proctor US History
11:20a
8th Grade Auction Project
11:30a
Discovery Hall Closed for Repairs
12:00p
Upper School Boys Basketball Preseason Meeting
12:00p
meeting regarding B.B.
12:05p
B Block - Fench - Maier
1:00p
C Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
C Block - French - Maier
1:00p
Laptops Humanities Proctor US History
1:30p
College Visit - Goucher College
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Volleyball Girls Green Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity vs. Sammamish
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity vs. Sammamish
3:30p
Tennis Boys Junior Varsity @ Coupeville
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Coupeville
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Junior Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Green vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity @ Northwest
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Bellevue
4:00p
Volleyball Girls JVC @ Mercer Island
5:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Northwest
5
9:30a
College Day for Juniors
9:30a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invitational
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club