The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
6-12
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
2:00p
Break
7
Day C
Expert-in-Residence
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
8:15a
College Visit - NYU
9:05a
Okubo Homies GOLA
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
PCC Field Trip - Lifeskills F block (Berry)
9:35a
F Block - Photo - Troy
10:00a
College Visit - FIDM
10:00a
Senior English Proctor
10:30a
6th Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Bennett G
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
12:35p
Girls Basketball Meeting
1:00p
9th History SBG
1:00p
A Block - French - Maier
1:00p
College Visit - University of Pacific
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
B Block - Fench - Maier
1:55p
Gallagher - English 11 B Block
2:00p
Break
2:25p
5th Orientation 3
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Volleyball Girls Green Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Golf Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Tennis Boys Junior Varsity @ Mercer Island
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Mercer Island
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Junior Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity @ University Prep
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JVC Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ University Prep
7:00p
11th Grade ParentNet
8
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Expert-in-Residence
8:00a
HR Training
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
C Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
C Block - French - Maier
8:10a
Gallagher - English 11 C Block
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:20a
Microsoft Tour for Chinese Exchange
9:30a
PCC Field Trip - Lifeskills D block (Berry)
9:35a
Bristol D
9:35a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:55a
5th Orientation 3
10:00a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
MS Assembly; Expert in Residence
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:30a
Private School Transportation Meeting
11:00a
PCC Field Trip - Lifeskills E block (Wheeler)
11:00a
Senior English Proctor
11:20a
1st MS Ski Bus Meeting
12:00p
Senior Systems Meeting with counselors
12:00p
Senior Systems Meet with Counselors
12:05p
C's class - Exp. Design
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Gallagher - English 10
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Lifeskills - F block
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ ECL Meet, Kelsey Creek
3:15p
Volleyball Girls Green Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Green vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
Volleyball Girls White vs. St. Thomas
4:00p
Soccer Boys White vs. Northwest
4:00p
Tennis Boys Junior Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Green @ Bear Creek (MM #05)
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ ECL Meet, Kelsey Creek (Senior Day)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JVC Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
5:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
6:00p
California College Tour Project Week Information Session
6:30p
Ski Bus Meeting
9
Day E
12:00a
C's class - Exp. Design
7:15a
Project Week Committee
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Building and Grounds
8:00a
Chinese Exchange to Airport
8:00a
Expert-in-Residence
8:10a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
B Block - Fench - Maier
8:10a
Gallagher - English 11 Hum Laptops
8:10a
Laptops Humanities US History Proctor
8:15a
PFSA Exec. Committee
9:00a
Flora Homies
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
9th Community Time
9:35a
10th Community Time
9:35a
11th Community Time
9:35a
12th Community Time
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
Auction Committee
10:00a
Bristol C
10:00a
C Block - C# - Clifford
10:00a
Laptops Humanities US History Proctor
10:00a
Laptops Humanities US History Proctor
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:25a
Laptops Humanities Metzger
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
1st Ski Bus Meeting
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
Auction Sign Meeting
1:00p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Laptops Humanities US History Proctor
1:00p
Lifeskills - D block
1:50p
Laptops Humanities Metzger
1:55p
9th history Bristol
1:55p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
E Block - Exp. Design - C
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
Break
2:15p
College Visit - Gonzaga University
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:15p
Levels of Achievement Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Volleyball Girls Green Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls White vs. Bush
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Volleyball Girls JVC vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Avondale Park Meal Service
6:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
6:30p
Annual Fund Major Donor Kick Off
10
Day F
7:00a
AC/Fac Collaboration
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Expert-in-Residence
8:10a
F Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
Lifeskills - F block
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
8:15a
College Visit - Boston University
9:00a
Blackburn Homeroom Ping Pong
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:00a
Picture Re-Takes
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
Books for Literacy
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Kiva Club Lab Day
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Y-Chromotones
10:30a
Expert in Residence Classroom
10:30a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
10:30a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:25a
Bristol A
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
6th Grade NoodleTools
12:00p
Girls' Lacrosse Interview
12:10p
New 10th - 11th grader lunch
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Extra for US
1:00p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:00p
B Block - French - Maier
1:00p
Bristol B & C
1:55p
C Block - C# - Clifford
2:00p
Break
2:15p
College Visit - Simon Fraser
3:00p
Golf Boys Junior Varsity vs. Sammamish
3:00p
Golf Boys Varsity vs. Sammamish
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
WAFLT Conference
3:15p
Faculty YOGA
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls Green vs. Northwest
3:45p
Soccer Girls White vs. Northwest
3:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Sammamish
3:45p
Volleyball Girls White @ Bear Creek
4:00p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bainbridge Invite
4:00p
Tennis Boys Junior Varsity vs. Sammamish
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Junior Varsity @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice @ Redmond Elementary BGC
4:15p
Soccer Boys Green @ Bear Creek (MM #6)
4:15p
Soccer Boys White @ Bear Creek (MM #4)
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JVC vs. Cedar Park
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Practice
4:45p
Volleyball Girls Green @ Bear Creek
11
No School for Students
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
TBD
Tennis Boys JV Practice
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
TBD
Ultimate Boys JV & Varsity Practice
TBD
Volleyball Girls Junior Varsity Practice
12:00a
WAFLT Conference
7:30a
NWAIS Fall Educators Conference
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
11:30a
NWAIS Heads Lunch
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club
5:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice @ UW Volleyball Game
12
8:30a
SSAT
9:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Invite
9:30a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Hole-in-the-Wall Invite
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Robotics Club