The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
October 11th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
Day B
Yom Kippur
12:30 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:15 am
Arts Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom
5/6 Grade Center
The Overlake School
Gola: Wing's HR
Field House GOLA Room
Club Time
Lavine Homeroom
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
The Overlake School
Orr Homeroom
TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
The Overlake School
Sugano Homeroom
TLC Student Center
The Overlake School
9:05 am
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
TLC Media Lab (104)
Student Philanthropy & Fundraising
Wiley's HR
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:30 am
OFTA Meeting
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
All Parents
Community Highlights
OFTA
9:35 am
A Block - Troy - Graphic
TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
College Visit- HIllsdale
Campus Center Alumni Room
The Overlake School
College Visits
10:00 am
10:25 am
Development Committee Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
Development Committee
10:30 am
Big Fish/volunteer meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am
Project Week Commitee Meeting
Library Computer Lab
Project Week Groups
11:20 am
RCM Bookwyrms Club
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:25 am
7th-8th Grade SAM
Campus Center Board Room
MS Faculty
The Overlake School
11:30 am
College Visit- Sarah Lawrence
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
The Overlake School
College Visits
12:00 pm
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
Admission
US Boys Basketball Preseason Interest Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
Basketball Boys JVC
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm
1:55 pm
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
D Block - Troy - Photo
TLC Production Studio (104A)
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
Various Locations
Cross Country MS
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F4)
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Soccer MS Boys Green
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Soccer MS Girls Gold
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
Field House Overlake North Court
Volleyball MS Girls Green
Tennis Boys JV Practice
Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
Tennis Boys JV
3:30 pm
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
Field House Overlake South Court
Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
Tam o' Shanter Golf Course
Golf Boys Varsity
Golf Boys JV
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ UPrep
Dahl Playfield
Soccer MS Boys 5/6th Grade
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
Washington Park Soccer Field
Soccer MS Girls Green
Robotics Team Meeting
Campus Center Main
Club Time
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Soccer Girls Varsity
Annie Wright
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (F2)
Field 2 Overlake
Ultimate Boys Varsity
Seattle Academy
3:45 pm
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
Various Locations
Cross Country Girls Varsity
Cross Country Boys Varsity
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
Soccer Girls JV Practice
Field 3 Overlake
Soccer Girls JV
4:30 pm
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
Tennis Boys Varsity
Ultimate Boys Practice (JV only)
Field 3 Overlake
Ultimate Boys JV
Volleyball Girls Practice
Gym Main Court
Volleyball Varsity
Volleyball JV
5:00 pm
to
11:30 pm