The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
April 17th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
DAY A
12:30 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:15 am
AP Gov trip to UW School of Law
University Of Washington
The Overlake School
7:30 am
8:00 am
Italian Orientation
Campus Center Board Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
Math candidate
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
Parent College Advising
Discovery Hall
College Counseling
Community Highlights
8:30 am
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
US Students
Hanson Homeroom
Library Computer Lab
US Students
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
US Students
Wiley Homeroom
Campus Center Alumni Room
US Students
9:15 am
MS Announcements
Fulton PAC-Theater
MS Students
9:20 am
Foreign Exchange to Microsoft Vistor Center
Microsoft Visitor Center
Foreign Exchange Students
9:30 am
English Candidate
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
Founders Day Meeting
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
English Candidate
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:20 pm
Hawaii PW Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
The Overlake School
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
OAC Meeting
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
OAC
1:30 pm
Graduation Reception Meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
Misc. Parents, Faculty & Staff
Warren Gilles
Campus Center Board Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Lacrosse MS Boys 5/6
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
Redmond Ridge
Ultimate Boys MS Green
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #4)
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Lacrosse MS Girls 5th Grade
3:30 pm
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
Marymoor Park
Baseball Boys JV
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
Marymoor Park
Baseball Boys Varsity
Baseball Varsity vs. Sammamish HS (MM#1)
Marymoor Baseball Field #1
Baseball Boys Varsity
Sammamish HS
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
Willows Run Golf Club
Golf Girls Varsity
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy (Field 1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Ultimate Girls MS Green
Seattle Academy
Soccer Boys JV vs. University Prep (Perrigo #1)
Perrigo Park
Soccer Boys JV
University Prep
Ultimate Girls JV @ University Prep (Shoreline Center)
Shoreline Center Soccer Field A & B
University Prep
Ultimate Girls JV
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep (Shoreline Center)
Shoreline Center Soccer Field A & B
Ultimate Girls Varsity
University Prep
3:45 pm
Tennis Girls JV @ Seattle Academy (Amy Yee)
Amy Yee Tennis Center
Tennis Girls JV
Seattle Academy
4:00 pm
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
Seattle Academy
Tennis Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
Investment Committee
Campus Center Board Room
Investment Committee
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep (MM #3)
Marymoor Park
Soccer Boys Varsity
Eastside Prep
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Parent College Advising
Discovery Hall
College Counseling
Community Highlights
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm