The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
New Years - School Holiday
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
2
DAY A
School Resumes
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
12:00p
Journalism Club
12:00p
Student Ambassador Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
3
DAY B
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
5th Grade to Gates Foundation
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
AP English A Sugano
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
12th AP English Research B Block
11:15a
6th Gradt to Gates Foundation
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
2:00p
Margaret L.
3:00p
Gerald Buhaly
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
5:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4
DAY C
6:30a
Coffee Cart - 8th Grade
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
7th grade to the Gates Foundation
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
10:45a
8th Grade to Gates Foundation
11:00a
6th booktalks Q2 green
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
1:00p
AP English A Sugano
1:55p
12th AP English Research B Block
2:00p
Middle School Group Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball @ Bear Creek
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Blue Basketball vs Bear Creek (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
6:30p
Open House Evening
5
Day D
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Steering Committee
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
Grads Return 2018 Welcome and Check in
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
Grads Return 2018
11:00a
US Speech & Debate
1:00p
11th AP English Research Wall
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
2:00p
11th AP English Research G Block Wall
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ University Prep
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ University Prep
6
8:00a
SSAT Test
8:00a
Ski Bus #1
8:00a
We The People State Competition (AP Gov)
12:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Friday Harbor
1:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ University Prep
2:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Friday Harbor
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Friday Harbor
7
8
DAY E
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
12:00p
ATL Meeting
1:00p
admin
2:00p
OFTA/Music Man meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. St. Thomas (FHS)
3:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Bush (FHN)
7:00p
Parent Meeting
9
DAY F
8:00a
11th AP English Research F Block Wall
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
9th Grade to Gates Foundation
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
11th AP English Research F Block Wall
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
10:45a
10th Grade to Gates Foundation
11:15a
6th/9th SAM
12:00p
Avondale Meal Transportation
12:00p
Journalism Club
12:05p
Bennett A: Religion
3:15p
Board Technology Committee
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bush
4:00p
Final Exams
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:00p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball @ St. Thomas
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bush
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bush
10
DAY G
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
11th Grade to Gates Foundation
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Bennett E: Religion
11:15a
7th/10th SAM
11:30a
ERIN/EMILY meeting
12:00p
US Girls LAX Meeting
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Northwest
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball vs. Northwest
6:00p
Avondale Meal
11
DAY H
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Gala Volunteer Meeting
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
MS Geography Bee
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
11:00a
Athletics/Business Office Meeting
11:15a
8th/11th SAM
11:20a
Hot Cocoa for Humane Society!
11:25a
History of Food Class Trip
12:15p
Blackburn Homeroom Lunch
12:15p
Randi H.
1:00p
11th AP English Research Wall
1:00p
Pre-OFTA meeting
1:55p
Bennett G: Religion
2:00p
11th AP English Research G Block Wall
2:00p
Margaret L.
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:00p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball @ Bush
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
4:45p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Meridian
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Meridian
7:00p
Upper School - Ice Cream Social / Movie Night
12
End of Semester 1
No School for Students - Teacher Comment Day
Makeup Exams
7:00a
Bald Eagle Float
7:30a
Finance Committee
9:00a
College Admission B'Hoot Camp
9:00a
SSAT Test
9:00a
Service Trip-Neely O'Brien Elementary
12:30p
B'Hoot Camp Mini Fair
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
7:00p
College Admission Case Study Conversation
13
14
15
MLK Day - School Holiday
8:30a
US Snowshoe trip
16
DAY A
8:00a
Parent College Advising
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity
12:20p
Student specific SAM
1:00p
Admin meeting
1:00p
Mollie Coaching
2:00p
Middle School Group Interview
2:00p
Mosaic- Multicultural Overlakers Sharing an Inclusive Community
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Northwest (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball vs. Northwest (FHN)
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
6:30p
Parent College Advising
17
DAY B
8:00a
11th AP English Research G Block Wall
8:00a
Coffee With Matt
8:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:00a
Journalism Field Trip
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
Multicultural Festival (potluck)
12:15p
US Girls' Ultimate Interest Meeting
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:30p
Development Committee Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball Battle Royale Blue vs. Red
3:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball @ St. Thomas (Hidden Valley)
3:30p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball vs Bear Creek (FHN)
3:30p
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. Bush (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Morale Committee Karaoke
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
4:45p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. D3 Bellevue Christian
5:45p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
18
DAY C
8:15a
Mollie and Erin Mtg
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Senior Project Meeting
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Interview contractors
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:35a
11th AP Research F block
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q3 purple
11:00a
11th AP Research G block
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:30a
MLK Assembly rehearsal
12:05p
Bennett A
12:15p
Girls Tennis Interest Meeting
12:15p
US Baseball Meeting
1:00p
Student Life Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys Blue Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FHN)
5:00p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball @ St. Thomas
19
DAY D
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
12:05p
Bennett E
12:15p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
Bennett G
1:15p
Arts Dept Meeting
1:55p
Bennett F
2:00p
Tech Maintenance
3:15p
MLK ALL CAST DRESS REHEARSAL
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHN)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:00p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball @ Northwest
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
20
TBD
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball @ Seaside, OR Tournament
TBD
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Seaside, OR Tournament
8:00a
Admission Interviews
8:00a
Ski Bus #2
10:30a
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Cedar Park Christian
12:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Eastside Prep
1:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep
3:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep
7:00p
Benefit Concert
21
TBD
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball @ Seaside, OR Tournament
TBD
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Seaside, OR Tournament
22
DAY E
8:00a
Jessica Hanson
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MLK FILM VIEWING 42
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
7:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Bear Creek
23
DAY F
8:30a
MLK assembly ( MS AND US)
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
50th Anniversary Gala Committee
12:00p
Senior Lunch
12:20p
Workload & Stress Subcommittee
3:15p
All School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Northwest
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Northwest
8:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Northwest
24
DAY G
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:10a
Jones Earth Sci
8:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Jones Earth Sci
10:30a
Production Meeting: Music Man
11:20a
ARTS/Drama meeting
12:00p
Nicaragua PW
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
ERLC Planning meeting
1:55p
Bennett A
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
Building Committee
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
MS Boys Blue Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Forest Ridge (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
25
DAY H
8:30a
Athletics/Drama Scheduling meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
12:05p
Bennett E
12:20p
US Student Lunch with US Head & DOS
1:00p
Bennett F
1:55p
Bennett G
2:00p
ARTS/VisArt meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. UPrep (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Northwest
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FHS)
4:45p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ UPrep
7:00p
Parent Seminar
26
DAY A
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
12:00p
Cambodia Special Projects group
12:30p
College Experience PW Trip Meeting
2:00p
Middle School Group Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:45p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Coaches vs. Cancer
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice (FHS)
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
5:30p
Coaches vs. Cancer
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
7:00p
Coaches vs. Cancer
27
8:00a
MS Snowshoe trip
10:00a
Music Man Rehearsal
11:00a
Gola World Championships: Open Division
3:30p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Cedarcrest
9:00p
US Dance
28
29
DAY B
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:15p
Soccer meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball @ Bear Creek
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice (FHS)
4:45p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
7:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Cedar Park Christian
30
DAY C
7:15a
Project Meetings with Faculty
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:00a
Wing's HR GOLA
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q3 blue
12:20p
Workload & Stress Subcommittee
2:00p
Middle School Group Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball @ Eastside Prep
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Eastside Prep
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
7:00p
Transition to Upper School
31
DAY D
8:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
12:00p
Nicaragua PW
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball vs. Northwest (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys Blue Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FHS)
4:45p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
1
DAY E
8:00a
Steering Committee
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Development Committee Meeting
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
10:00a
Production Meeting: Music Man
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Shoreline Christian (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Basketball vs. Jewish Day School (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice (Gym+Classroom)
4:45p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (FHN)
4:45p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball vs Bear Creek (FHS)
6:30p
Parent Meeting for College Experience Project Week
2
DAY F
7:00a
PW Meetings
8:00a
Steering Committee
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
3:00p
Debate Team tournament
3:00p
JSA Student Congress Portland
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bush
5:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Seattle Academy
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bush
7:00p
7th/8th Grade Dance
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bush
3
JSA Student Congress Portland
8:00a
Ski Bus #3
9:00a
Cambodia Field Trip
1:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Eastside Prep
2:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep