The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
5:00p
Senior Party at Head's House
29
8:10a
Opening Day Assemblies
8:10a
Welcome Back Coffee
8:45a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
8:45a
Hunt Homeroom
8:45a
Orr Homeroom
8:45a
Thomas Homeroom
9:10a
Lavine Homeroom
9:10a
Sugano Homeroom
9:10a
Wiley Homeroom
2:35p
All-School Assembly
2:45p
Golf Boys Uniform Distribution (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Skills Assessment
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessment (F1 & F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Main Gym/Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
30
9:05a
Wiley's HR
11:30a
SRB Retreat
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Skills Assessment
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessment (F2 & F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Main Gym/Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL Preseason Tourney
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
31
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:15a
Lavine Homeroom
9:15a
Orr Homeroom
9:15a
Sugano Homeroom
9:15a
Wiley Homeroom
9:25a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:25a
Hunt Homeroom
9:25a
Thomas Homeroom
3:10p
Golf Boys Team Picture (Field 4)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Skills Assessment
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Skills Assessment (F1 & F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Skills Assessment (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Volleyball Skills Assessment (Main Gym/Field House)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Team Picture (Courts)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:40p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Team Picture (F4)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Team Photo (F4)
4:10p
Soccer Girls Team Photos (F1)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Fitness Center/Classroom/F4)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Team Picture (Gym)
4:50p
Tennis Boys Varsity Team Photo (Courts)
1
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
1:30a
10th Grade Tolt McDonald
1:30a
10th Grade Tolt McDonald
8:00a
11th grade retreat
9:05a
Wiley's HR
10:30a
11th Grade Retreat: NWH Food Drive
12:00p
8th grade retreat
4:00p
Junior Class - Movie Viewing (4:00 pm - Tech Set Up/Run Through / 7:30 pm - Viewing)
9:00p
11th Grade Retreat-Food Drive
2
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
US and MS Retreats
12:00a
11th Grade Retreat-Food Drive
9:05a
Wiley's HR
10:30a
11th Grade Retreat: NWH Food Drive
10:30a
11th Grade Retreat: NWH Food Drive
11:30a
Junior Class Pizza Lunch
3
4
5
Labor Day - School Holiday
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
6
Day A
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
12:00p
5th Grade meeting
3:00p
JV Tennis
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:30p
6th Grade Potluck
7
Day B
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
Diversity Committee prep meeting
11:20a
5th Grade Meeting
12:00p
Student Ambassadors Junior/Senior Meeting
12:15p
US MLK Assembly
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:30p
7th/8th Grade Potluck
8
Day C
7:30a
All School Picture Day
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q1
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Team Picture 3:15)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F3) (Team Picture 4pm)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3) (Team Picture 4pm)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2) (Team Picture 4pm)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2) (Team Picture 4pm)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F1) (Team PIcture 4pm)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS) (Team Picture 3:25)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F4) (Team Picture 3:15)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN) (Team Picture 3:25)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Gym) (Team Picture 3:25)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (F4/FC/Class)
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Team Picture 4:30)
5:15p
Overlake Fund Volunteer Training
5:15p
US Back to School Night Dinner for Faculty
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Charles Wright
6:30p
US Back to School Night
9
Day D
7:15a
MS Division Meeting
8:10a
5th Orientation 1a
8:15a
OAC Meeting
8:15a
US ASB Retreat
8:30a
Overlake Fund Volunteer Training
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
5th Orientation 1b
10:30a
MS ASB officer elections
12:00p
College Visit - Teacher Rec Letter Conversation
12:00p
Test Ignore
1:00p
College Visit - Colgate
1:30p
Parent Ambassador Meeting
3:15p
Golf Boys Practice (Fitness Center)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
Cross country practice at Watershed
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Coupeville
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ La Salle
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Lynden HS Tournament (9am start)
10
12:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Lynden HS Tournament (9am start)
1:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ King's Way Christian
11
12
Day E
8:30a
College Visit - Georgia Tech
9:05a
Freshmen Seminar
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
3:15p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Bush
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball JV @ Bear Creek
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Bear Creek
6:30p
12th Grade Dinner
13
Day F
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:15a
US ASB Retreat
8:15a
US ASB Retreat
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Development Committee Meeting
9:35a
Freshmen Seminar
10:00a
Big Fish Meeting
11:00a
SRB Retreat
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
3:00p
Golf Boys vs. Interlake (TOS)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ U Prep
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (F4/FC/Class)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park Meet
4:00p
Soccer JV Girls vs. University Prep (F2)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park, Seattle
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
14
Day G
8:10a
5th Orientation 2a
8:30a
College Visit - Willamette University
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
5th Orientation 2b
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV Only)
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Seattle Christian
15
Day H
7:30a
Yoga in the amphitheatre
8:10a
5th Orientation 3a
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
US Club Fair
10:30a
5th Orientation 3b
10:30a
College Visit - Georgetown
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:20p
US ATL Meeting & Debrief
1:55p
Big Fish Prd. Mtg
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Bear Creek (Commons)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Bush (F2)
4:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Bellevue Christian
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
5:15p
MS Back to School Night Dinner
5:15p
Overlake Fund Volunteer Training
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian
5:30p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Bush (F2)
7:00p
MS Back to School Night
16
Day A
7:15a
US Division Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
3:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (gym classroom)
3:15p
Golf Boys Practice (Fitness Center)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ Cedar Park
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ U Prep
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek (Field #1)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls Practice (Optional)
17
10:00a
Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
10:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ South Whidbey Invite
18
19
Day B
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:30a
50th Anniversary Meeting
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
1:00p
5th Orientation 4a
1:55p
5th Orientation 4b
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Task Force for Student Safety
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer vs. Cedar Park (MM#5)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:45p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Eastside Prep (Marymoor #4)
5:45p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep (Marymoor #4)
6:30p
9th Grade Potluck
7:30p
Uruguay Global Service Projeck Week Parent Information Night
20
Day C
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:30a
College Visit- U of Rochester
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
OFTA Prod. Meeting for Big Fish
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q1
11:00a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold G block
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
7th Jones Sci A
1:00p
College Visit - U of Portland
1:30p
College Visit - U of Chicago
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (F4/FC/Class)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park Meet
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Archbishop Murphy
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park
4:30p
Volleyball JV vs. Bear Creek
5:00p
Soccer JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy (F2)
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Bear Creek
6:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
21
Day D
7:00a
Overlake Fund Treats
8:10a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold C block
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold D block
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
12:00p
Music Meeting
12:00p
Student Ambassadors Sophomore Training
12:05p
7th Jones Sci E
1:00p
Lifeskills Laura Triebold G block
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Northwest (Field 1)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross country practice at Watershed
3:45p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ SAAS (Starfire - Field 3)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Northwest (Magnuson)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball JV vs. Seattle Academy
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
22
Day E
8:30a
College Visit - Notre Dame
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Freshmen Seminar
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold C block
12:05p
7th Jones Sci A
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
12:25p
SPECIAL SAM
1:00p
Lifeskills Laura Triebold D block
1:00p
Tandem Meeting
1:55p
7th Jones Sci E
3:00p
Microsoft/Education Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bush
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ SAAS
3:30p
Pension Committee
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom + F4)
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ University Prep (Meadowbrook Courts)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian (First Presbyterian)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. University Prep
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (Varsity only)
4:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian (First Presbyterian)
6:00p
Leadership Donor Reception
23
Day F
8:30a
College Visit - Clark U
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
JSA Club
9:35a
7th Jones Sci G
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
11:25a
Student Specific SAM
12:00p
Student Ambassadors Freshmen Training
12:15p
Block B & C Proctor Field Trip
12:15p
Forefront Suicide Prevention Student Taskforce Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Northwest U
2:00p
Diversity-Memo Meeting
2:45p
Spanish Interview - Andrea Wynn and Sara BG
3:15p
Golf Boys Practice (Fitness Center)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:15p
eSports Mtg
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
3:45p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Seattle Academy (Starfire #2)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (Varsity only - FHN)
5:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Northwest
5:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Starfire #2)
24
10:00a
Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
10:00a
Boys Lacrosse Workout (Optional)
10:15a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bellevue Invite (Lake Sam. State Park)
12:00p
Soccer JV Girls vs. Montesano
2:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Montesano
25
26
Day G
8:30a
College Visit- OSU
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:20a
Arts Dept MTG
1:55p
11th English Ringo research
1:55p
11th English Ringo research
1:55p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
3:00p
Diversity Task Force
3:00p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Shoreline Christian
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ SAAS
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ SAAS
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Northwest (Starfire)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Northwest (Starfire)
3:30p
Volleyball vs. Cancer
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Volleyball JV vs. Forest Ridge
5:30p
XC team dinner
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
6:00p
New Trustees Orientation
27
Day H
MS Service Day
MS Service Day - 21 Acres
8:05a
MS Service Day
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:10a
MS Service Day Kick-off Assembly
8:30a
College Visit - Tufts
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
8:30a
MS Service Day
9:00a
Ewel Gola Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
Care Kits-Service Project
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:30p
Parent Ambassador Meeting
2:00p
SET-UP for Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Back to School Breakfast hosted by 11th grade
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland Meet
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
28
Day A
6:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Back to School Breakfast hosted by 11th Gr.
8:10a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
8:30a
College Visit - University of Alabama
9:05a
7th Grade Service Day Debrief
9:05a
8th Grade Service Day Debrief
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
MS Drama Holocaust Research
10:30a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:30a
College Visit - Grinnell
11:00a
Student Ambassadors 7th & 8th Training
11:25a
Lunch for Mandarin class D block
11:30a
College Visit- U of Richmond
12:00p
Math Madness Competition
12:20p
Dress Code Discussion
2:30p
Worcester Polytechnic Institute Student Interviews
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Seattle Christian
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer JV Girls @ University Prep
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
3:30p
XC at Watershed
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys White Soccer @ SAAS (Starfire - Field 3)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
29
Day B
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 12th Grade
8:30a
ASB Retreat Haworth
8:30a
College Visit- Linfield
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
9:35a
Bennett A
10:30a
EE Meeting
11:20a
Project Week Design Meeting
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
5th Orientation 7a & Booktalks 1
1:00p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
1:55p
5th Orientation 7b & Booktalks 2
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (F1)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (Field 2)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ University Prep (Dahl)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (Varsity only)
7:00p
Financial Aid Night
30
Day C
8:10a
Bennett E
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Bennett F
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q1
11:30a
7th grade advisory team
12:05p
Bennett G
12:20p
9th Advisory Team Meeting
12:20p
12 Grade Advisory Meeting
1:00p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:55p
Latin Feast!
2:15p
College Visit - Salve Regina
3:15p
Golf Boys Practice (Fitness Center)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. SAAS (Field #1)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ SAAS (Starfire - Field #1)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV only)
7:30p
The Overlake Show
1
8:00a
ACT Proctoring
8:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Reach the Peak Tournament
10:00a
Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
3:15p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Twilight Invitational (JV Only)