The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
21-27
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
TBD
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball @ Seaside, OR Tournament
TBD
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Seaside, OR Tournament
22
DAY E
8:00a
Jessica Hanson
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MLK FILM VIEWING 42
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
7:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Bear Creek
23
DAY F
8:30a
MLK assembly ( MS AND US)
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
50th Anniversary Gala Committee
12:00p
Senior Lunch
12:20p
Workload & Stress Subcommittee
3:15p
All School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Northwest
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Northwest
8:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Northwest
24
DAY G
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:10a
Jones Earth Sci
8:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Jones Earth Sci
10:30a
Production Meeting: Music Man
11:20a
ARTS/Drama meeting
12:00p
Nicaragua PW
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
ERLC Planning meeting
1:55p
Bennett A
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
Building Committee
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
MS Boys Blue Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Forest Ridge (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
25
DAY H
8:30a
Athletics/Drama Scheduling meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
12:05p
Bennett E
12:20p
US Student Lunch with US Head & DOS
1:00p
Bennett F
1:55p
Bennett G
2:00p
ARTS/VisArt meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. UPrep (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Northwest
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FHS)
4:45p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ UPrep
7:00p
Parent Seminar
26
DAY A
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
12:00p
Cambodia Special Projects group
12:30p
College Experience PW Trip Meeting
2:00p
Middle School Group Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:45p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Coaches vs. Cancer
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice (FHS)
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
5:30p
Coaches vs. Cancer
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
7:00p
Coaches vs. Cancer
27
8:00a
MS Snowshoe trip
10:00a
Music Man Rehearsal
11:00a
Gola World Championships: Open Division
3:30p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Cedarcrest
9:00p
US Dance