The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
28
th
-
Feb
3
rd
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
DAY B
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:15p
Soccer meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball @ Bear Creek
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice (Gym)
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice (FHS)
4:45p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
7:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Cedar Park Christian
30
DAY C
7:15a
Project Meetings with Faculty
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:00a
Wing's HR GOLA
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q3 blue
12:20p
Workload & Stress Subcommittee
2:00p
Middle School Group Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball @ Eastside Prep
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Eastside Prep
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge
7:00p
Transition to Upper School
31
DAY D
8:30a
TIAA Meetings
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
12:00p
Nicaragua PW
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball vs. Northwest (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys Blue Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FHS)
4:45p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
1
DAY E
8:00a
Steering Committee
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Development Committee Meeting
9:30a
TIAA Meetings
10:00a
Production Meeting: Music Man
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Shoreline Christian (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Basketball vs. Jewish Day School (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice (Gym+Classroom)
4:45p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (FHN)
4:45p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball vs Bear Creek (FHS)
6:30p
Parent Meeting for College Experience Project Week
2
DAY F
7:00a
PW Meetings
8:00a
Steering Committee
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
3:00p
Debate Team tournament
3:00p
JSA Student Congress Portland
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bush
5:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Seattle Academy
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Bush
7:00p
7th/8th Grade Dance
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bush
3
JSA Student Congress Portland
8:00a
Ski Bus #3
9:00a
Cambodia Field Trip
1:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Eastside Prep
2:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep