The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
19
Day B
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:30a
50th Anniversary Meeting
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
1:00p
5th Orientation 4a
1:55p
5th Orientation 4b
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Task Force for Student Safety
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer vs. Cedar Park (MM#5)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
5:45p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Eastside Prep (Marymoor #4)
5:45p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep (Marymoor #4)
6:30p
9th Grade Potluck
7:30p
Uruguay Global Service Projeck Week Parent Information Night
20
Day C
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:30a
College Visit- U of Rochester
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
OFTA Prod. Meeting for Big Fish
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q1
11:00a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold G block
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
7th Jones Sci A
1:00p
College Visit - U of Portland
1:30p
College Visit - U of Chicago
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (F4/FC/Class)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park Meet
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Archbishop Murphy
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park
4:30p
Volleyball JV vs. Bear Creek
5:00p
Soccer JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy (F2)
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Bear Creek
6:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
21
Day D
7:00a
Overlake Fund Treats
8:10a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold C block
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold D block
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
12:00p
Music Meeting
12:00p
Student Ambassadors Sophomore Training
12:05p
7th Jones Sci E
1:00p
Lifeskills Laura Triebold G block
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Northwest (Field 1)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross country practice at Watershed
3:45p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ SAAS (Starfire - Field 3)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Northwest (Magnuson)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball JV vs. Seattle Academy
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
22
Day E
8:30a
College Visit - Notre Dame
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Freshmen Seminar
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
Lifeskills Laura Triebold C block
12:05p
7th Jones Sci A
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
12:25p
SPECIAL SAM
1:00p
Lifeskills Laura Triebold D block
1:00p
Tandem Meeting
1:55p
7th Jones Sci E
3:00p
Microsoft/Education Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bush
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ SAAS
3:30p
Pension Committee
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom + F4)
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ University Prep (Meadowbrook Courts)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian (First Presbyterian)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. University Prep
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (Varsity only)
4:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian (First Presbyterian)
6:00p
Leadership Donor Reception
23
Day F
8:30a
College Visit - Clark U
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
JSA Club
9:35a
7th Jones Sci G
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
11:25a
Student Specific SAM
12:00p
Student Ambassadors Freshmen Training
12:15p
Block B & C Proctor Field Trip
12:15p
Forefront Suicide Prevention Student Taskforce Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Northwest U
2:00p
Diversity-Memo Meeting
2:45p
Spanish Interview - Andrea Wynn and Sara BG
3:15p
Golf Boys Practice (Fitness Center)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:15p
eSports Mtg
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
3:45p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Seattle Academy (Starfire #2)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (Varsity only - FHN)
5:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Northwest
5:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Starfire #2)
24
10:00a
Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
10:00a
Boys Lacrosse Workout (Optional)
10:15a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bellevue Invite (Lake Sam. State Park)
12:00p
Soccer JV Girls vs. Montesano
2:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Montesano