The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
23-29
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
24
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Store luggage for French Exchange
8:00a
Grandparents and Special Friends Day
8:10a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
8:30a
College Visit - Reed
9:10a
8th HR gola (BG/MM)
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
French Students Airport dropoff
10:30a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:30a
College Visit - Claremont McKenna
11:25a
D Block - Troy - Photo
11:25a
D Block McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:00p
College Visit - U of San Francisco
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:30p
College Visit - U of Vermont
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Diversity Task Force Meeting
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer End of Season Wrap
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:00p
Volleyball JV @ Eastside Prep
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Eastside Prep
25
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - Gonzaga
9:00a
Ewel Gola Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:00a
US Student/Faculty Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
College Visit - WSU
9:35a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:30a
50th Anniversary Meeting
12:15p
meeting
12:20p
11th-12th Grade SAM
1:00p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
1:55p
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:55p
D Block - Troy - Photo
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House & Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer JV Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Forest Ridge (Newport Hills)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
26
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 10th Grade
8:30a
College Visit - Harvey Mudd
9:00a
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q2
10:30a
College Visit - Lewis and Clark
10:30a
Sara B-Garcia Student Advisor Group
11:25a
Music Meeting
11:30a
College Visit - U of Puget Sound
12:00p
Admissions Host Training
12:00p
Math Madness Competition
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
Peru Project Week
12:15p
Student-Specific SAM
1:00p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
1:00p
Communications Photo Shoot
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House & Gym)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Ski Bus Parent Information Meeting
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
27
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:30a
College Visit- U of Redlands
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
College Visit - Syracuse
9:35a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
9:35a
D Block - Troy - Photo
10:00a
College Visit - Santa Clara
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
MS Boys Green Soccer Party
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
12:15p
Peru Project Week
12:30p
11th Grade SAM
12:30p
JV Ultimate Lunch
1:00p
College Visit- Brown U
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer vs. Eastside Prep (MM5)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian (F1)
3:30p
Pension Committee Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:00p
Alumni Happy Hour
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ ECL Tiebreaker (@ NW)
28
Day E
7:15a
MS Division Meeting
7:15a
US Division Meeting
7:15a
US Dress Code Meeting
8:10a
Overlake Fund Volunteer Debrief
8:30a
College Visit - Wagner
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
JSA Student Debate
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:00a
College Visit - Bryant
10:00a
Proctor Lunch
10:30a
College Visit - Earlham College
11:00a
College Visit - Dickinson College
11:20a
Global Services Luncheon
11:20a
MS Girls' Green Soccer party
11:25a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
12:00p
Admissions Host Training
12:00p
Upper School Infinity Group (Akeelah Harrell)
1:00p
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:00p
D Block - Troy - Photo
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
7th Grade Treats
2:00p
College Visit- Bard
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH South)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
8:00p
US Dance
29
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bi-Districts (South Whidbey)
10:00a
US Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
11:00a
Bristol Gola
11:00a
Volleyball Varsity vs. SAAS (ECL Tournament) - Overlake Main Gym
2:00p
Boys Lacrosse Workout (Optional)