The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
8-14
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
8:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Invite (Harvey Field - Snohomish)
9
DAY A
8:30a
College Visit - Harvey Mudd
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
College Visit - Pepperdine
12:00p
Matt Horvat
12:30p
College Visit - Wake Forest
1:00p
College Visit - U Colorado Boulder
1:15p
Admin Meeting
2:00p
College Visit - Northwestern University
2:00p
Forefront Suicide Prevention Task Force Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. Cedar Park (MM5)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Shoreline Christian
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4 + gym classroom)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek (Trilogy at Redmond Ridge)
4:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Northwest
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F2)
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Northwest
6:30p
Ski Bus Parent Information Meeting
10
DAY B
7:00a
Transportation Meeting
8:15a
College Visit - Princeton University
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 8th Grade
9:00a
9th Grade - Admission Host Training
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Massey HR GOLA
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Project Week Committee Meeting
9:35a
College Visit - Occidental College
10:30a
MS Basketball Club
10:30a
MS Ping Pong Club
10:30a
MS Racquetsports Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:45a
8th Grade Advisory
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity
12:00p
Boys Basketball Preseason Interest Meeting
12:00p
Journalism Club
12:00p
Student Specific SAM
1:00p
5th Orientation 5a
1:00p
College Visit - St Olaf College
1:00p
Erin/Lisa/Nate - atlas meeting
2:00p
College Visit - Friends of IDC
3:15p
Building Committee
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Cedar Park (Bothell Campus)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs St. Thomas (Main Gym)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy (Field 2)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
11
DAY C
8:10a
PSAT
8:15a
Ski Bus Parent Information Meeting
9:00a
MS ASB Retreat
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Project Week Committee Meeting
9:35a
Affinity Facilitation Meeting
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q1 yellow
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F2)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
4:30p
Volleyball JV @ Annie Wright
6:00p
Avondale Meal
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Annie Wright
6:30p
Board of Trustees Event
12
DAY D
7:30a
Parent Conversations
8:00a
Outdoor Education class backpacking trip
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 5th Grade
8:30a
College Visit - St Andrews
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Picture Retake Day
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
50th debrief
9:35a
College Visit - Bryn Mawr College
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
History of Food Field Trip Steel Wheel Farm
11:00a
US Speech & Debate
12:10p
Open Student Meeting
12:20p
Athlead
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - University of Aberdeen
2:00p
College Visit - University of Richmond
2:00p
Parent Conversations
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice @ Redmond Tennis Club
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Charles Wright (MM#5)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Bear Creek
3:30p
Personnel Committee
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (WR) (Senior Night)
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. Northwest (Field 1)
4:00p
MS Girls Gold Soccer vs. Northwest (F2)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Bellevue Christian (Marymoor #6)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Archbishop Murphy (Senior Night)
4:00p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lake Sammamish State Park
4:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Archbishop Murphy
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Parent Conversations
13
No School for Students - Faculty In-Service Day
Outdoor Education class backpacking trip
8:30a
ARTS Atlas work meeting
9:00a
Stanford Exam
12:00p
Faculty Summer Program Meeting
14
Outdoor Education class backpacking trip
10:00a
Open House