The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
22-28
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
MS Bookfair
4:00p
Overlake Fund Phone-a-thon
23
DAY A
MS Bookfair
8:00a
Jessica Hanson
8:30a
College Visit - U of San Diego
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
College Visit - Chapman University
11:25a
Student Specific SAM
12:00p
ATL Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - UCSD
2:00p
College Visit - Regis University
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
Building Committee
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (FH/Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Eastside Prep
6:15p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Eastside Prep (Senior Night)
24
DAY B
MS Bookfair
TBD
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ State Quarterfinals (Neudorf Stadium)
8:10a
US History Eleventh Grade Courthouse Trip
8:30a
College Visit - Bentley University
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
College Visit - Macalester College
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:30p
College Visit - Rice University
1:00p
College Visit - Purdue University
2:00p
College Visit - Santa Clara University
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Gym) - Workshop w/Varsity
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Gym) - Workshop w/Varsity
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Gym) - Workshop w/Varsity
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer Gold @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
25
DAY C
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 10th Grade
8:30a
College Visit - Union College
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
ASB Report Out (In place of Announcements)
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:35a
College Visit - Allegheny College
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q1 green
11:25a
Student Specific SAM meeting
12:15p
Athletics Hall of Fame Committee
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
12:25p
Summer program
1:00p
Bookfair Book Pickup
1:00p
College Visit - U of the Pacific
2:00p
College Visit - American University
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (FH/Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Green/Gold Soccer Practice/Party (F4 + Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Eastside Prep
5:00p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Eastside Prep
5:15p
Volleyball JV @ Seattle Academy
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Seattle Academy
26
DAY D
TBD
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ State Semi-Finals (Neudorf Stadium)
8:10a
5th Orientation 7a
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - Vanderbilt University
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
5th Orientation 7b
9:35a
College Visit - St Lawrence University
10:05a
50th Anniversary Gala Planning Committee
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
College Visit - RIT
11:00a
Field Trip History of Food
11:00a
US Speech & Debate
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Student Specific meeting - RB
12:00p
College Visit and Interview Workshop- Lake Forest
12:00p
buildOn Club
12:20p
US Student Lunch with US ASB & Dean
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Northeastern University
1:00p
Experiential Education Meeting
2:00p
College Visit - Rose-Hulman
3:00p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Team Party (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Playoff vs. SAAS @ Shoreline Center Fields
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Gold vs. Eastside Prep (Marymoor #5)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice/Party (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
27
DAY E
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:30a
College Visit - École Hôtelière de Lausanne
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:15a
MS Girls Green Soccer Lunch
12:15p
Campus Art Committee
1:00p
College Visit - Sarah Lawrence
2:00p
College Visit - The New School
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-NE)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bear Creek
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
9:00p
US Dance
28
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bi-Districts (South Whidbey)
7:30a
Pacific Northwest League Middle School Debate Tournament
9:00a
Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
7:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ State Finals (Neudorf Stadium)