The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
1-7
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
DAY D
8:15a
Margaret Lynch
8:15a
ParentNet Meeting - 9th Grade
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Chinese Visitors to Museum of Flight
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
10th Lifeskills E Block
11:00a
History of Food Field Trip Dough Zone
11:00a
US Speech & Debate
12:00p
ATL Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Drew University
2:00p
College Visit - Emory University
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Jefferson)
3:15p
Board Technology Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4/Classroom)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. Bush (Field 2)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. Bush
4:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Annie Wright
4:15p
MS Boys Soccer White vs. Bear Creek (MM6)
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Annie Wright (Volleyball Hurricane Relief)
3
DAY E
8:00a
Campaign Steering Committee
8:30a
College Visit - Davidson College
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Owls Nest Meeting Location for Noble, Bowles, and Prohn-Gola Room
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:15a
owl nest meeting
9:35a
5th Orientation 4a
10:30a
5th Orientation 4b
11:15a
6th/9th SAM
12:00p
Chinese Exchange departure for airport
12:00p
Journalism Club
1:00p
College Visit - Whittier College
2:00p
College Visit - University of British Columbia
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green vs. D1 CTMSL Jamboree (Marymoor)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Skyline
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4+Fitness Center)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Bush
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Bush
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV only)
4
DAY F
8:00a
Coffee With Matt
8:30a
College Visit - UW Bothell
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
College Visit - Pitzer College
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
5th Grade Clubs
10:30a
MS Basketball Club
10:30a
MS Ping Pong Club
10:30a
MS Racquetsports Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:15a
7th/10th SAM
12:00p
New Faculty MyBack Pack Training
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
2:00p
College Visit - WSU
2:00p
TOS Rehearsal
3:15p
Department Chairs
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. D1 CTMSL Jamboree (Marymoor)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green vs. Bear Creek (Field 1)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. SAAS (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F2)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
5
DAY G
8:30a
College Visit - St. Mary's of CA
9:00a
11th Grade PSAT Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
MS Announcements
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
College Visit - Hillsdale College
11:15a
8th/11th SAM
1:00p
College Visit - Cornish College of the Arts
2:00p
College Visit - Oberlin College
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs Cedar Park (Main Gym)
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Gold vs. Eastside Prep (Field 2)
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Green vs. Eastside Prep(Field 1)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs Cedar Park (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bush (WR)
4:00p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bainbridge Meet (Battle Point Park)
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Eastside Prep (Robinswood #1)
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Eastside Prep (Robinswood #1)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHS)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
6
DAY H
7:15a
Dept Meetings
8:00a
American Transcendentalism w/ Katie Crafts
8:15a
OAC Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - Reed College
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Katie Crafts and 5th graders
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
College Visit - Linfield College
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
MS Ping Pong Club
10:30a
MS Racquetsports Club
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
12:15p
9th Grade Team Meeting
12:15p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
College Visit - Lewis and Clark College
1:00p
Graduation Reception Meeting
1:30p
Transportation Meeting
2:00p
College Visit - Salve Regina
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer @ Uprep
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ St. Thomas
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Northwest
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F2)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
The Overlake Show - 50th Year Event
7
8:00a
50th Anniversary Celebration
8:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Invite (Harvey Field - Snohomish)
8:30a
50th Anniversary - Flight of the Owls
9:00a
MS Cross Country - Flight of the Owls
4:00p
50th Anniversary Celebration - Part 1: Speakers Program
5:00p
50th Anniversary Celebration - Part 2: Athletics Hall of Fame 2017 Induction Ceremony
6:00p
50th Anniversary Celebration - Part 3: Reception