The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
16-22
nd
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
Easter Sunday
17
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
AP Pre-Administration Session
9:00a
Sugano homeroom trip
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
MS Writers' Symposium Kate Milford
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Skype Interview College Counseling
11:20a
Lunch: MS Writers' Symposium
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:25a
MS Workshop: Neurodiversity
12:00p
Founders Day Meeting
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
2:30p
Diversity
3:00p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Seattle Christian
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Northwest
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
18
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
9:00a
Back-to-the-Classroom
9:00a
Ewel Gola/Table Tennis Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Back-to-the-Classroom Parent Welcome
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
MS Workshop: Executive Functioning
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
11:30a
Skype Interview College Counseling
12:00p
Parent Lunch Seating
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
Skype Interview College Counseling
3:00p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
English Skype
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
Matt Horvat
3:15p
Radium Girls/Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
5:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Franklin
6:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
19
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
American Transcendentalism Field Trip
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:15a
Coffee Talk - Suicide Prevention
8:15a
Coffee Talks
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Rita Bender
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
MS Workshop: Mindfulness
11:30a
50th Anniversary Meeting
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
Special Event planning meeting
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Social Studies Skype
3:00p
College Counseling Skype
3:00p
English Skype
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice - Green only (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
Radium Girls/Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ St. Thomas (Hidden Valley Playfield)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ Northwest (Magnuson #2)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Mount Si
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls @ Annie Wright (Tacoma Lawn & Tennis Club)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Bellevue Christian
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 5th Grade
20
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Skype Interview College Counseling
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q4
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:25a
MS Workshop: Effective Teaching Strategies
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:00p
College Counseling Skype
1:00p
Radium Girls/AdvDrama - US Preview
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
Learning Resource Skype
3:00p
Skype
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Girls Practice (JV only) (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Dahl #1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ Northwest (Magnuson #3)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ Northwest (Magnuson #3)
4:00p
Baseball JV @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Eastside Prep (Grasslawn Park)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Upper Genesee)
21
Day D
Fifth Grade Marine Biology Field Trip
7:30a
10th Advisory Team meeting
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
OAC Meeting
8:15a
WE Day
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Social Studies Skype
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:05p
Bennett E
12:10p
Peer Tutor lunch
12:15p
US Affinity Group
12:20p
12 Grade Advisory Meeting
12:30p
Debate Team to Airport
1:00p
Bennett G
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
3:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ King's Way (Luke Jensen Sports Park)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. University Prep
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Lakeside
7:30p
Radium Girls (AdvDrama)
22
7:30a
Earth Day Trail Work party
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Soccer Boys JV Team Meeting
11:15a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Newport Red (Robinswood Park)
12:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs. University Prep
1:00p
Baseball JV @ Archbishop Murphy
1:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Catlin Gabel
2:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. University Prep
3:00p
Baseball JV @ Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Inglemoor Black (Bothell HS)
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. West Seattle
5:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 @ Woodinville Green (Woodinville High School)
7:30p
Radium Girls (AdvDrama)