The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
May
6-12
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
8:00a
US Hiking Trip
7
DAY G
8:00a
Steering Committee
8:10a
Radical Empathy
9:00a
8th grade assembly
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
AP Eng Lang
10:30a
Mia's F Block
11:15a
7th/10th SAM
11:20a
Music Meeting
12:15p
Guest Speaker Alum & Former Army Ranger Jon Nordin - War on Terror
2:00p
Graduation Reception Volunteer Meeting
2:00p
John Wiley
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym + F4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
4:00p
MS Ultimate Girls @ LWGS (Lower Genesee)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. Maltby Cascade 2 (Safeco/Fenway - Kirkland MS)
6:30p
Doors to Discovery Introduction
8
DAY H
7:30a
AP Language Tests
8:00a
OFTA Flower Pick Up
8:00a
Parent Suicide Prevention Training
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA - Wing and Eric's HRs
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Theater Sports
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
PA Breakfast
11:15a
6th/9th SAM
12:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ ECL Tournament
12:20p
Beta Test - Major Assignment/Test Calendar
2:50p
Learning Specialist Candidate
3:00p
Learning Specialist Candidate
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (F4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Uprep (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Uprep (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
5:00p
Development Event
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
9
DAY A
8:00a
OFTA Flower Pick Up
8:00a
Social Studies Candidate
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Sara BG homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
Field trip to Dough Zone Dumpling House in Redmond
11:15a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:30a
Social Studies Candidate
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
2:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ CTMSL Championship (Jefferson)
3:00p
MS Baseball vs. UPrep (Wrigley/Fenway - Marymoor BB#1)
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field 4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. UPrep (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:00p
Admissions New Family Reception
6:00p
Avondale Meal
6:00p
MS Information Night
6:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Cedarcrest Black (Field #1)
10
DAY B
Field Day
Last Day for Seniors
8:00a
Coffee Talk: Gearing up for a Strong Finish: Momentum to finish the School Year
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
50th Meeting
11:15a
8th/11th SAM
12:00p
Photo Field Trip
1:00p
MS Green and Gold Field Day
1:00p
US Carnival
3:00p
MS Ultimate Boys and Girls Green @ CTMSL Jamboree
3:00p
Ultimate Girls Practice/End of Season Event (TLC Student Center)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
8:00p
7th/8th Grade Dance
11
No School for Students - Faculty In-Service
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ ECL Tennis Tournament
8:00a
MS Rock Climbing
9:00a
College Visit (Seattle University)
9:00a
Professional Development Day
10:00a
Sprinkles & Sweets Cookie Decorating Community Building Events
2:00p
Faculty/Staff Talent Show
3:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. KBC SN Tigers (Lee Johnson)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
9:00p
Junior/Senior Prom
12
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ ECL Tennis Tournament
12:00a
Junior/Senior Prom
12:00a
MS Rock Climbing
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Sammamish-Interlake (Field 1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Juanita Navy (Kirkland Lacrosse Center)
12:30p
Golf Boys Practice Round (N. Bellingham GC)
2:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 @ Vashon (VES Field)
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bi-District Championship
4:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Columbia River (Seton Catholic HS)
4:00p
Los Angeles Area Alumni Reunion