The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
Project Week
Startup Week Project Week
8:00a
Project Week - Deschutes Bound
8:15a
Project Week - Sanka
8:15a
Project Week - Service Days Greatest Hits
8:30a
Project Week - Community Care
8:30a
Project Week - Mountains to the Sound
8:30a
Project Week - Shakespeare Festival
8:30a
Start Up Week Speakers
9:00a
US Announcements
10:00a
PFSA Nominating Committee Meeting
11:00a
Project Week - Eating our Stories
28
Project Week
Project Week - Deschutes Bound
Project Week - Mountains to the Sound
Project Week - Shakespeare Festival
Startup Week Project Week
8:15a
Project Week - Service Days Greatest Hits
8:30a
Project Week - Community Care
8:30a
Start Up Week Speakers
9:15a
Project Week - Eating Our Stories
10:00a
Project Week - Keep Calm, Build Models
11:00a
Project Week - Start-up Week
29
Project Week
Project Week - Deschutes Bound
Project Week - Mountains to the Sound
Project Week - Shakespeare Festival
Startup Week Project Week
7:00a
Project Week - Service Days Deception Pass
8:30a
Project Week - Creative Scrap Booking
8:30a
Project Week - Yakima River
9:00a
US Announcements
9:30a
Start Up Week Speakers
11:00a
Project Week - Start-up
30
Project Week
Project Week - Deschutes Bound
Project Week - Mountains to the Sound
Project Week - Shakespeare Festival
Project Week - Yakima River
Startup Week Project Week
7:00a
Project Week - Seattle Haunts
8:00a
Project Week - Service Days
8:00a
Project Week - Start-up
8:15a
Project Week - Community Care
11:00a
Project Week - Eating our Stories
31
Project Week
Startup Week Project Week
12:00a
Project Week - Deschutes Bound
12:00a
Project Week - Mountains to the Sound
12:00a
Project Week - Shakespeare Festival
12:00a
Project Week - Yakima River
8:00a
Start Up Week Production for presentation
8:10a
Project Week - Service Days Greatest Hits
8:15a
Project Week - Community Care
8:30a
Project Week - Eating our Stories
10:30a
Project Week - Car & Driver
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
StartUp Week Pitches!
1
2
3
No School - Spring Break
9:00a
SIS Review Next Steps
9:00a
US Announcements
4
No School - Spring Break
5
No School - Spring Break
9:00a
US Announcements
10:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
6
No School - Spring Break
10:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
7
No School - Spring Break
10:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
12:15p
US Affinity Group
8
10:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
9
Palm Sunday
10
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
Bennett E
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
Bennett F
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q4
11:00a
9th English Research Army G Block
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
12:05p
Bennett G
1:00p
9th English Research Army A Block
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:00p
Bennett A
1:55p
9th English Research Army B Block
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
11
Passover
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
AP Environmental Science classes to Brightwater Treatment Plant Field Trip
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Social Studies Skype
9:35a
College counseling Skype
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
8th grade Class Meeting
10:30a
Development Committee Meeting
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
Field trip: KIRO TV newsroom
12:00p
social Studies Skype
1:00p
9th English Research Army G Block
1:00p
Development Committee Meeting
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:00p
VisArt Meeting
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#4)
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Charles Wright (PP #1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Charles Wright
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Auburn Riverside (Auburn Riverside HS)
10:30p
8th Grade Class Meeting
12
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:10a
9th English Research Army B Block
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:00a
US Project Week Meetings
9:05a
US Assembly: Project Week Rally
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
9th English Research Army A Block
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
US Sports Night Meeting
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
Future Studies Field Trip
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Social Studies Skype
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Radium Girls/rehearsal
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Bush (MM#2)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Holy Names
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls-1 vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Buildings and Grounds
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Classroom + F1)
5:30p
MS Baseball @ North Seattle Cascade (Dahl)
6:00p
Avondale Park Meal Program
13
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
9:45a
College counseling Skype
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
9th English Research Army G Block
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
MS Project Week Rally
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
9th English Research Army A Block
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:15p
Advisory Team Leader Meeting
1:00p
9th English Research Army B Block
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
2:30p
Calendar Summit FY 2017/18
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV-1 Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bush (MM1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Ballard HS (Redmond Ridge)
3:45p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Eastside Prep (MM#3)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls (JV-2) vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
14
Day G
8:00a
College counseling Skype
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
9th English Research Army G Block
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
Ultimate Girls JV Team Lunch
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
9th English Research Army B Block
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
9th English Research Army A Block
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
3:00p
Personnel Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
3:45p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Annie Wright (MM#3)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Bellingham
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. La Salle
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Maltby Cascade (Kirkland MS)
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
15
9:00a
9th/10th Grade College Day
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Redmond White (Field 1)
9:00a
Radium Girls/Dress Rehearsal
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Community Buiding Senior Project
10:00a
Soccer Boys JV Team Meeting
12:00p
Baseball JV @ Meridian
12:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Juanita White (Kirkland Lacrosse Center)
12:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Northwest
12:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Charles Wright
2:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
2:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Meridian
16
Easter Sunday
17
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
AP Pre-Administration Session
9:00a
Sugano homeroom trip
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
MS Writers' Symposium Kate Milford
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Skype Interview College Counseling
11:20a
Lunch: MS Writers' Symposium
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:25a
MS Workshop: Neurodiversity
12:00p
Founders Day Meeting
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
2:30p
Diversity
3:00p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Seattle Christian
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Northwest
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
18
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
9:00a
Back-to-the-Classroom
9:00a
Ewel Gola/Table Tennis Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Back-to-the-Classroom Parent Welcome
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
MS Workshop: Executive Functioning
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
11:30a
Skype Interview College Counseling
12:00p
Parent Lunch Seating
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
Skype Interview College Counseling
3:00p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
English Skype
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
Matt Horvat
3:15p
Radium Girls/Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
5:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Franklin
6:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
19
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
American Transcendentalism Field Trip
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:15a
Coffee Talk - Suicide Prevention
8:15a
Coffee Talks
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Rita Bender
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
MS Workshop: Mindfulness
11:30a
50th Anniversary Meeting
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
Special Event planning meeting
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Social Studies Skype
3:00p
College Counseling Skype
3:00p
English Skype
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice - Green only (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
Radium Girls/Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ St. Thomas (Hidden Valley Playfield)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ Northwest (Magnuson #2)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Mount Si
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls @ Annie Wright (Tacoma Lawn & Tennis Club)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Bellevue Christian
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 5th Grade
20
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Skype Interview College Counseling
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q4
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:25a
MS Workshop: Effective Teaching Strategies
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:00p
College Counseling Skype
1:00p
Radium Girls/AdvDrama - US Preview
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
Learning Resource Skype
3:00p
Skype
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Girls Practice (JV only) (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Dahl #1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ Northwest (Magnuson #3)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ Northwest (Magnuson #3)
4:00p
Baseball JV @ Granite Falls
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Eastside Prep (Grasslawn Park)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy (Upper Genesee)
21
Day D
Fifth Grade Marine Biology Field Trip
7:30a
10th Advisory Team meeting
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
OAC Meeting
8:15a
WE Day
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Social Studies Skype
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:05p
Bennett E
12:10p
Peer Tutor lunch
12:15p
US Affinity Group
12:20p
12 Grade Advisory Meeting
12:30p
Debate Team to Airport
1:00p
Bennett G
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
3:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ King's Way (Luke Jensen Sports Park)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. University Prep
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Lakeside
7:30p
Radium Girls (AdvDrama)
22
7:30a
Earth Day Trail Work party
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Soccer Boys JV Team Meeting
11:15a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Newport Red (Robinswood Park)
12:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs. University Prep
1:00p
Baseball JV @ Archbishop Murphy
1:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Catlin Gabel
2:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. University Prep
3:00p
Baseball JV @ Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Inglemoor Black (Bothell HS)
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. West Seattle
5:30p
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 @ Woodinville Green (Woodinville High School)
7:30p
Radium Girls (AdvDrama)
23
8:00a
Intro to Mountaineering
8:00a
QAdmin. Yukon
24
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
8th HR gola - Hinchliffe Homeroom
9:00a
Alumni Senior Breakfast
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Community Time
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Follett WebX
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:30a
7th Grade Advisory Team
12:05p
Bennett A
12:15p
Special Event Planning Meeting
1:00p
College Counseling Skype
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Social Studies Skype
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Diversity Task Force Meeting
3:00p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy (Amy Yee)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (F1)
3:15p
Ultimate Girls Practice (JV only) (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity & JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Bush
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ UPrep (Dahl Field)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ UPrep (Dahl Field)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4 + Classroom)
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Roosevelt
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Kirkland Cascade 3 (Kirkland MS)
25
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
AP Pre-Administration Session
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Parent Ambassador Breakfast
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Positive Wall
9:30a
Students Meet College Counseling Candidate
9:35a
Arts Skype
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:25p
US Workshop: Neurodiversity
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
College Counseling Interview
3:00p
Senior Center Service Trip
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Cedar Park Chr. (MM2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Annie Wright (Allenmore)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bush
4:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Kennedy
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
26
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Skype Interview
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:50a
Visual Arts - Bellevue Art Museum
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
IMPACT LUNCH SERIES
12:25p
US Workshop: Executive Functioning
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
CS Skype
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:20p
Positive Wall
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Gola
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ U Prep (Dahl)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Baseball @ CVACC (Cascade Elementary)
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
6:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Ballard
7:00p
Baseball Varsity @ University Prep
7:30p
Jazz/Concert Band Concert
27
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano homeroom trip to Family Pancake house
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:30a
Positive Wall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Students Meet College Counseling Candidate
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:30a
Student Safety Meeting
12:25p
US Workshop: Mindfulness
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
2:15p
Arts Skype
3:00p
College Counseling Interview
3:00p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Forest Ridge (Twin Rivers)
3:00p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:20p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy
3:20p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Seattle Prep (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Delridge South)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate Green @ Seattle Academy (Delridge)
4:10p
Futures Studies Field Trip to Blue Origin
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
28
Day A
7:15a
MS Division Meeting
7:15a
US Division Meeting
8:00a
Learning Specialist Skype
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:30a
Skype Interview
12:15p
US Affinity Group
12:25p
US Workshop: Effective Teaching Strategies
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake cages)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Overlake cages)
3:30p
Retirement Committee
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV @ Northwest (SF-Field 2)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball @ Matlby Cascade 2 (Maltby West)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Northwest (SF-Field 2)
7:30p
US Choir Concert
29
8:00a
MS Hiking trip
9:00a
9th/10th Grade College Day
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls - Owl Invite
9:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Issaquah Gold (Field 1)
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Community Buiding Senior Project
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Redmond Green (Marymoor Field 8)
12:00p
Baseball JV @ Vashon (McMurray MS)
12:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Vashon
12:00p
Community Buiding Senior Project
2:30p
Baseball JV @ Vashon (McMurray MS)
2:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Vashon
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Nathan Hale
30
1
Day B
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
MS Service Day Debrief
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
Lunch with Learning Specialist Candidate
11:30a
History Candidate
12:00p
College Counseling Celebration
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Special Event Planning Meeting
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
Baseball JV vs. Granite Falls (MM2)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bush (MM1) (Senior Night)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bush (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Overlake (Willows Run) (Senior Night)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Bush
4:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ Bear Creek Varsity (Marymoor Courts)
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. MTYAA Cascade (Kirkland MS)
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
7:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Garfield (Upper Genesee)
2
Day C
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 5
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 6
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 7
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 8
8:15a
English Skype
8:15a
MS Service Days
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
College Counseling Interview
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
US Open Lunch Talk: 13 Reasons Why
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:00p
College Counseling Interview
3:15p
All School Meeting
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (MM#3) (Senior Night)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Bishop Blanchet
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Annie Wright (Vassault Park)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3
Day D
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
Learning Specialist CoffeeTalk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Digital Citizenship with Stefanie Thomas
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
English Skype
11:20a
Lunch with Learning Specialist Candidate
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
IMPACT lunch series
12:15p
IMPACT lunch series
12:15p
Lunch with Learning Specialist Candidate
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice - Green only (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ SAAS (Jefferson)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Bush (F1)
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ University Prep (Magnuson)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity @ University Prep
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Seattle Pony (Kirkland MS)
5:15p
Soccer Boys JV @ University Prep (Twin Ponds)
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ University Prep (Twin Ponds)
7:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Lake Samm West
7:30p
MS Choir Concert
7:30p
Transition to College Night
7:45p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ West Seattle (Moshier Park)
4
Day E
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Reception for Bill Armstrong
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
US Community Time
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
MS Theater Sports
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS Open Lunch Talk: 13 Reasons Why
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Affinity Group
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
12:00p
Yearbook planning
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:30p
Oli Senior Project
3:00p
Star Wars Celebration
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field House)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Building Committee
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bush
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ Seattle Academy (Delridge)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ Seattle Academy (Delridge)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
7:30p
MS Band Concert
5
Day F
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ ECL Tie-Breaker
7:00a
AP Testing
7:00a
Academic Council
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Outreach Club Jamba Juice Sale
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:30a
social studies Interview
12:00p
Girls Lacrosse Senior Lunch
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
Maintenance Storage for Tables
1:30p
Overlake Fund Leadership Meeting
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
Oli Senior Project
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night) (Perrigo Park)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Dahl #1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Prep (Senior Night)
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek (Marymoor Park Courts)
5:00p
5th gr MUSIC night
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV End of Season Party
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:00p
Overlake ArtsFest!
6
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ ECL Wildcard
8:00a
SAT Test with accommodations
8:00a
Ultimate Girls @ Seattle Invite (Burlington)
9:00a
Golf Varsity Girls @ Emerald City League Tournament
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Redmond Green (Field 1)
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Mt. Si White (Field 1)
2:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Vashon